BESTONMAT

NEW JERSEYS PREMIERE WRESTLING WEBSITE

QUICKNESS, AGILITY, POWER, SKILL, DETERMINATION, COURAGE AND HEART.......HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING .........YOU GOTTA LOVE IT!!!!

MAX'S 2013-2014  PRE SEASON ELITE 8

blue denotes returning state champ-yellow denotes incoming freshman-red  eliminated from state championships

 

2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 hon ment
 

106

 

 

 

 

 

agaisse

delbarton

 

 

 

 

 

 

paetzell

p burg

 

 

 

 

 

 

kelly

st peters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

s rivera

cba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bergamo

vineland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tropea

st joes

 

 

 

 

cray

steinart

 

 

 

 

wolf

haddon twp

 

terranova

ghione

caravella

duxbury

white

oshea

drill

limemza

dee

sigfried

schneider

fleishman

n duca

pataky

kinner

rackcliffe

finnegan

seybold

p. ruiz

berger

carr

layton

martin

 

 

 

113

 

suriano

ber cath

  

 

 

d'arcy

holy spirit

 

 

 

 

 

 

firestone

clearview 

 

firestone

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcclave

t.r.s. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

jordon

woodbridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

k askew

clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dipierro

freehold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pruzanski

lower cape may

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

l raimo

passarella

tovar

terranova

arensberg

kui

a duca

bonner

tolbert

higgins

freeman

nirchio

bohn

corrigan

 

 

 

120

 

farro

delbatton

 

cefolo

hanover pk 

 

 

 

 

 

m

m russo

jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 m.russo

st peters

 

 

 

 

 

 

ferinde

nutley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vindici

randolph

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gonzalez

d bosco  

 

 

 

 

den

m

 

 

 

 

 

dubuois

clifton

 

 

 

 

m.russo st peter

baider

mcbride

amato

m rallo

slendorn

s glaskow

rubinetti

gallo

calo

casamenti

barbella

c mulligan

van horn

henry

robinson

santos

 

 

126  

dellacruz

bound brook

 

 

profaci

monroe 

 

 

 

noble

depaul

 

 

 

 

 

pomrinca

n hunterdon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m van brill

clearview

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

damon

jefferson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

s. morina

paulsboro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lipari

ber cath

 

 

 

 

 

bierdumpfel

kobis

cali

mastropietro

atkinson

hedden

ottaviano

hrycek

nobbs

nash

andreano

eastlack

clark

cochran

 

132  

giraldo

n bergen

 

magaldo

watchung hills

 

 

n brown

neptune

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

racobaldo

williamstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

miraglia

delran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

farhan

clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lindeman

howell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nace

 hunt cen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

innerella

budzek

derim

c mitchell

donnadio

iwama

j ghiome

richardson

seidenberg

matt russo

calo

j rivera

j. zecca

ascolese

eastlick

haskins

lewis

 

138  

gentile

paulsboro

 

 

 

 

c muli

shawnee  

 

 

 

 

 

t vazquez

delbarton

 

 

 

c burkert

st peters prep 

 

 

 

 

trovato

paramus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pavolak

edison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mctamney

bordentown 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

wolf

lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

beshada

oliva

m wilhelm

dj  tirelli

friedman

butitta

anghelina

m nauta

acceta

garrity

canfora

legotte

cannon

wojaszek

waldron

arias

saraiva

rivera

hodges

defania

maxwell

 

145 mcfadden

depaul 

 

j. van brill

clearview

 

B

donovan

brick mem

 

 

gaccione

high point

 

barber

westwood

 

boylan

hunt cen

 

 

 

 

reed

delbarton

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

s glaskow

b brook

 

  

 

 

schuitima

worrell

 wilhelm

zovistoski

jazicoff

r burkert

scott

lado

ruggiero

mele

dominquez

hodges

jennings

murray

murphy

bassolino

caselli

rada

mahoney

miller

castellano

cannon

 

152  

clarke

st augustine

 

 

 

 

 

 

dinmore

hunt central

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m bethea

trenton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lenkowski

clearview

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

grello

ber cath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

j white

piscataway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tavoso

delbarton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mullin

n valley

 

 

 

 

hertling

elling

sikel

m best

loughlin

romyns

ruggierio

t davis

racanelli

gerish

gardner

ciavarro

wojazcek

kelly

richard

davis

 

 

160  

schleyfer

e brunswick

 

stackhouse

riverside

 

donner

wall

 

 

ugalde

bound brook

 

 

pagano

ber cath

 

 

 

 

 

faugno

glen ridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

salvato

t.r.s.

 

 

 

 

schultz

howell

 

 

murphy

sheehan

liquori

campbell

forys

ruggiero

bassolino

cariddi

scott

dasilva

whitney

maniero

 

 

170

 

artiglieri

roxbury

 

 

farinaro

don bosco 

 

 

 

j johnson

delbarton 

 

 

 

 

 

woods

roselle pk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mulligan

ber cath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

soto

bound brook

 

 

 

 

 

kocsis

pburg

 

k whitney

hammonton

 

sherry

george

a clagon

gerrity

fagg-davies

button

long

mackenzie

sheehan

jacobson

nicholas

roesing

rodriquez

ortiz

 

 

 

182

 

 

 

sebastian

  ber cath

 

 

joey balboni

brearly

 

costa

brick mem 

 

 

woods

roselle pk

 

 

depalma

depaul

 

 

k lynch

raritan

 

 

lafragola

st joes hamm

 

 

button

mendham

 

morgan

bueno

castellanos

maniero

j bennett

gallagher

freshnock

savannaiah

bohringer

foley

crowley

hunko

disalvo

macclaine

agostino

 

195

 

 

cassar

montgomery

 

 

 

 

 

damiana

lower cape may

 

 

 

 

 

 

oxley

cba 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

correnti

holy cross 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

t sutton

keansberg

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

bradley

jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

normandia

franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

landberg

w valley

 

 

 

 

 

carfagno

maggiuli

shockley

marinaro

velez

colucci

foley

maggiuli

defrance

wonder

duva

fabiano

moran

decarlo

chakonis

 

 

 

220

 

dobzanski

delsea

 

z.chakonis

don bosco

 

markulec

hopewell valley

 

t.smith

moorestown

 

jenco

ber cath

 

poling

brick mem

 

j fox

st peters

 

acqulina

manalapan

 

windt

ulrich

jenco

picado

kali

mcdonnell

lynch

quinton

macdonell

picado

henchy

deaner

andreani

milchaski

 

 

 

285

 

merrit

pope john

 

pacheco

warren hills

 

 

k wilkins

st joes

 

 

stevens

camden 

 

 

 

 

 

lashell

hanover pk

 

 

 

 

 

 

m johnson

bound brook

 

  

 

tomanek

del valley 

 

 

suarez

new milford

 

palomino

ellis

obrien

toal

westenberger

frederioo

d'amore

diggs

o brien

dooley

rivera

d'amore

n rivera

cox

randall

lynd

gildner

carbajal

merritt

lashell

 

 

                   
106

 

suriano

berg cath

 

 

 

russo

jackson lib 

 

 

 

 

 

 

k bierdumpfel

don bosco

 

  

 

 

 

agaisse

delbarton

 

 

corporan

perth amboy

paetzell

p burg

 

mcclave

t.r.s

 

firestone

clearview

kelly

agaise

cray

darcy

labracio

mcbride

callo

kui

slendorn

terranova

mace

gallo

walsh

caserta

tovar

vandermahe

o'shea

g bonner

gazaway

zangrelli

egan

finnerty

 

 

113

 

 

gonzalez

don bosco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

corrigan

t.r.s.

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dubois

clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nauta

warren hills

 

 

 

 

 

 

damon

jefferson

 

 

 

 

 

m russo

st peters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

jordon

woodbridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

amato

timber creek

 

 

 

 

 

vindici

freeman

carr

hedden

seafried

delpierro

mulligan

fisher

forsman

terelli

van horn

farro

mastrobuono

casamenti

rubenetti

murray

andreano

devito

bocellari

ottaviano

demarco

rocks

 

120

 

 

 

b.callas

seton hall

 

 

 

delacruz

bound br

 

 

 

mele

gov livingston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

innerella

delbarton

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

profaci

monroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pomrinca

n hunterdon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ghione

brick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mastropietro

has hts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

brady

cefolo

butitta

trombetta

jazikoff

e. beshada

john gentile

kobis

trovato

cali

matt russo

m miraglia

arroyo

fleming

lafranco

kaminski

lipari

gatinella

donnadio

baider

seidenberg

harter

nobbs

nace

murray

winston

bici

 

126

 

stasenko

s plainfield 

 

 

 

 

 

m.magaldo

watchung hills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pongracz

del valley

 

 

 

 

 

mcfadden

depaul

 

 

 

 

 

giraldo

n bergen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ward

buena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

olive

ridgewood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

cuccolo

han pk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

racobaldi

staub

haines

kratocvil

morina

lindeman

nobbs

c farley

beshada

morina

farhan

wojtaseck

nadera

nace

racobaldo

huxford

lapalomento

simonetti

kratochvil

piterski

vatalare

saraiva

 

132

 

 

delvecchio

s plainfield 

 

 

 

estevez

livingston

 

 

 

 

ron gentile

paulsboro

 

 

 

 

 

anderson

delbarton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

b.esposito

howell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hertling

ocean twp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

glasgow

e brunswick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

wolfe

lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lemorise

c burkett

derin

mctamney

theobold

elliot

rice

barber

bohal

deguzman

tareky

g mcchrystal

canfora

wilhelm

haines

wahba

passarella

rivera

hoy

arias

pierson

bohal

bird

acetta

caracappa

a johnson

 

 

 

138

 

 

a.ashnault

s plainfield 

 

 

 

 

 

lewis

t.r.e.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dinmore

hunt cen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

b. hamann

jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

keller

timber creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

burkett

st peters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

donovan

brick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcrystal

bishop ahr

 

 

 

 

 

t vazquez

anghelina

matthews

benevuto

n george

bassolino

murphy

lambert

aronson

loughlin

signorelli

lamateer

jennings

fagg-davis

kinsella

darwash

humphrey

sherry

saravia

koenig

elling

pagano

 

 

145

 

bj.clagon

t.r.s.

tj miller

can cath

 

heilman

s plainfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

marotti

west essex

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

van brill

clearview

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m bethea

trenton cent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gaccione

high point

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

weinbrger

hillsborough

 

 

 

 

 

 

carcuffe

gaccione

a maurice

s young

e soto

kozimor

romyns

gerish

cliff ruggiero

thorsen

palumba

n george

aaronson

loughlin

mccurdy

higginson

derosa

cimino

h

 

 

152

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

walsh

camden  cath

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

stinson

n burlington

 

 

 

 

 

 

gravina

n highlands

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

d. painton

s plainfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

shutetima

pburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

ugalde

bound brook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pagano

s brunswick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

d ruggiero

timber creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

donner

lenkowski

hennelly

serpico

krosser

j george

worrell

liquori

stackhouse

c barber

amagno

d cote

lemorte

workman

bohn

farley

 

 

 

160

 

 

 

 

artiglieri

roxbury 

 

 

 

  

 

 

j.schleifer

e brunswick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

j johnson

delbarton

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

donahue

clearview

e

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

john balboni

brearly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

b shade

timber creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

sikel

s plainfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

schultz

howell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

t cote

a ferraro

salvato

wettarau

whitney

button

balmaceda

vanduyne

donahue

ortiz

becker

ward

eichlin

gresk

blanco

nicholas

sickles

 

 

170

 

 

bernstien

vorhees  

 

ethan ramos

hawthorne

 

 

d. dobzanski

delsea

 

 

joey balboni

brearly 

 

 

 

wettarau

shawnee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

farinaro

don bosco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

d brown

neptune

 

 

meytrott

montville

 

fenton

caroccia

elmer

woods

farina

gerrity

richardson

fernandez

keena

mainiero

bueno

markovich

cassar

savedra

alt

 

 

 

182

 

 

 

j.sebastian

ber cath

 

 

 

n zak

jackson lib

 

 

 

williams

hammonton

 

 

 

 

 

yildiz

s brunswick

 

 

 

 

 

 

bulger

westfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

i soto

bound brook

 

b

 

 

 

 

 

greco

verona

 

 

 

 

 

 

azzari

haddon hts

 

 

sibbles

burns

velez

schwarze

n ruggieiro

dichristoforo

korbul

hewitt

bray

richardson

silano

cross

costa

leone

foley

regina

depalma

kolb

 

195

 

 

 

r. gross

don bosco

 

 

 

messner

franklin

 

 

evan  ramos

 hawtorne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bonner

w deptford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

oxley

c.b.a.

 

 

 

 

 

 

m moore

brick mem 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dejonge

old bridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

haddad

gov liv

 

 

 

 

 

landberg

dicristoforo

jenco

damiana

bradley

mccord

d williams

regina

collucci

landberg

cross

stoll

levi

juba

j fox

robinson

shockley

brook

middleton

picado

maggiulli

pepe

brook

ruggiero

 

    220

 

 

 

 

b. dobzanski

delsea

  

 

 

 

 

chakonis

don bosco 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

iarussi

summitt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

correnti

holy cross   

 

 

 

toussaint

egg harbor

 

 

markulec

hopewell

 

 

normandia

franklin

 

 

lawson

belvidere

 

 

cox

j bell

seidle

andrich

dorely

prevost

schinder

wayns

palumbo

j johnson

armstrong

rodriquez

hernando

m johnson

 

     285

 

 

 

 

r. lucas

st joes hamm 

 

 

 

 

thompson

haddon hts

 

j. appice

manalapan

 

 

 

 

j miller

cam cath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tufaro

scotch plains

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

wilkins

st josephs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

goldsack

bergen cath 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

johnson

bound brook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pacheco

dejonge

federico

abbleby

kania

d. perez

narbone

kruger

odzelashvill

lynd

cenat

tehan

rodriquez

wenzel

marzi

bremer

dever

senot

randall

j williams

 

 

2011

2012

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 hon men
106

 

rosenberg

morris knolls

r1  sr 

 

 

cefolo

hanover pk

r3  fr

 

 

buttita

jf kennedy

r5

 

 

dellacruz

bound brook

r5  fr

 

ghione

brick mem

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vindici

randolph

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

amato

timber creek

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gentile

paulsboro

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

hrycak

m.russo

lipari

d'arcy

vazquez

huxford

coons

caracappa

trovato

dubois

hidalgo

m.nauta

m russo

moncourtis

adreano

corporan

casamenti

arbelez

mcbride

polera

m carr

fahy

meroli

garrido

rubinetti

mcbride

calo

rocks

lafranco

winston

ansbro

 

 

 

 

113

k corrigan

toms river s

r6  j

 

gonzalez

n bergen

r4  so

 

 

 

 

innerella

delbarton

r3  so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

callas

seton hall

r3  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcfadden

depaul

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

brady

bishop ahr

r5  jr

 

 

 

 

 

kaminski

w deptford

r8

 

pomrinca

n hunterdon

r5

 

jazicoff

wolf

nace

morina

gattinella

e beshada

amato

muli

lindo

nadera

giancola

noble

kalimtzis

harter

heller

melon

murray

mastropietro

tirelli

valcarce

jarrett

casserta

racobaldo

ansbro

eastlack

rosenweig

lynch

 

 

120

heilman

s plainfield

r3 jr

 

magaldo

watchung hills

r3 so

 

giraldo

n bergen

r4  so

 

trombetta

nutley

r4  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

ward

buena

r8  jr

 

 

 

 

 

rogers

delbarton

r3  sr

 

 

 

hertling

ocean

r6  fr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

carter

timber creek

r8  sr

 

 

 

 

 

j cruz

c coppa

burkett

b esposito

saraiva

z.wilhelm

piterski

a. canfora

murray

derin

staub

reardon

profaci

zazzara

richardson

onembo

cali

John walker

bellis

ottaviano

stephenson

rodriquez

oliva

crippen

morrison

wolf

pagano

farley

jordon

michel

moody

baer

pasarella

leblanc

wright

 

 

 

126

 

 

ashnault

s plainfield

r3 jr

 

 

 

devoy

burl twp

r7  sr

 

b hamann

jackson

r6  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

van brill

clearview

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m theobold

trs

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dinmore

hunt central

r5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pongracz

del valley

r5 jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

colon

bloomfield

r4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

anderson

liquori

churchill

cucollo

bethea

r gentile

jacinto

hennelly

tyson

j ramos

lindeman

deguzman

tareky

m. marotti

maye

depasque

kozimor

g mcchrystal

benvenuto

t davis

p davis

balesteri

passarella

wahba

c burkert

stephenson

cicala

dj meli

murray

t laughlin

glasgow

gurerrio

tyson

cantone

abdelaziz

zuzulock

jiampetti

salera

bestwick

s richardson

kazmetsky

 

 

 

132

delvecchio

s plainfield

r3   jr

 

melde

bergan cath

r2  sr

 

schneider

em pk ridge

r2  sr

 

keller

timber creek

r8  jr

 

r degeorge

pequannack

r1

 

 

washington

montclair

r4

 

 

estevez

livingston

r4

 

 

thorsen

belvidere

r1

 

 

arias

b.mccrystal

price

palumba

b royle

m bethea

gaffney

r lewis

lazaukas

a rice

schuitema

copolla

lazoukas

aronson

w. elliot

cimino

rodano

b.mccrystal

loughlin

kalmetski

 

 

 

138

clagon

toms river s

r6  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hunt

s plainfield

r3  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

walsh

cam  cath

r7 jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lopez

delbarton

r3  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

boyle

rutherford

r4  sr

 

esposito

st augustine

r8  sr

 

kirchner

sommerville

r5

 

lenkowski

clearview

r8

 

young

berghoff

pezzano henelley

maselli

suozzo

fried

fogg daves

pompeii

e soto

lambert

arnette

meaney

romyns

deguzman

cornew

gottheif

slater

giovanetti

carridi

finnerty

beardon

jennings

ruggiero

bohal

kosheff

 

 

 

145

 

 

 

 

tj miller

cam cath

r7  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

richardson

st peters

r4  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

k. theobold

toms river s

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

lospinoso

brearly

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stasenko

s plainfield

r3  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gravina

n highlands

r2   jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

paskas

rutherford

r4  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

garripoli

roxbury

r1

 

 

 

 

 

van dyke

delia

ruggiero

j johnson

hoenicle

jordon

farley

black

a maurice

marcelin

berti

zehnbauer

mancella

mckowen

stackhouse

matthews

arbelaez

polhemus

brown

cornew

l bohn

cameron

meanie

t liguori

j becker

slater

digregorio

watterau

k whitney

 

 

 

152

mastriani

don bosco

r2  sr

 

deeb

pasaiic tech

r4  sr

 

bethea

trenton

r7  sr

 

 

artiglieri

roxbury

r1  so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

schleyfer

e brunswick

r5  so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

colom

st peters

r4  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

moynihan

kitattinny

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ressler

pascack valley

r2  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

gobbo-injury

patterson

n herring

george

painton

p galli

n ross

hart

cannon

bryce shade

vrancken

bergida

krosser

skibinski

mangini

tj liquori

berti

c.newsome

wettarau

r royle

pennsville

froelich

devito

okane

 

 

160

sebastian

bergan cath

r2  so

 

favia

cba

r6  sr

 

 

bakuckas

hammonton

r8  sr

 

 

 

 

j. bernstien

voorhees

r5  jr

 

 

 

 

schlitt

haddonfield

r7  sr 

 

 

balboni

brearly

r3

 

stinson

n burlington

r7  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dugan

passaic valley

r4

 

 

 

 

 

zafrani

lemongello

dickman

b simon

bohm

a ferraro

button

vecchione

dawson

okane

towmes

s levin

krough

wojtaszek

richardson

merkel

bergida

dow

keena

gerrity

meytrott

connolly

maurice

n hart

bush

levin

saevaeda

dawson

layton

froelich

 

 

170

 

 

 

harrington

mendham

r1 sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nelson

haddon twp

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

parfumi

st peters

r4  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ethan  ramos

hawthorne

r2  jr

 

 

 

 

 

zak

jackson liberty

r6

 

joey balboni

brearly

r3  so

 

christiano

cranford

r3  sr

 

d brown

neptune

r6

 

vandoren

yildiz

r shade

gong

n osbourne

vanduyne

paun

schwarze

c hahn

case

labell

watson

illvento

miehe

t mitchell

vecchione

donahue

wasson

elmer

kousa

pietrafesa

 

 

 

182

 

shaw

piscataway

r5  sr

 

 

winston

jackson

r6  sr

 

pozsonyi

roselle pk

r3  sr

 

 

loughlin

becton

r2  sr

 

 

bonner

w deptford

r8  jr

 

iorio

bergen cath

r2  jr

 

d williams

hammonton

r7

 

 

 

bray

belvidere

r1

 

 

 

 

van doren

dellaferra

wasson

lynch

secor

picado

matlin

l. korbul

lail

dow

t miller

k lewis

normandia

baranello

gordon

velez

n ruggireo

a miller

shapiullah

foster

bhahari

iarussi

glinko

n. elmer

watson

walsh

gaeta

c kirk

regina

j terry

 

 

195

 

 

messner

franklin

r5  jr

 

 

 

 

c stack

haddonfield

r7  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcmullen

n bergen

r4  sr

 

 

 

 

 

gross

 don bosco t

r2  jr

 

 

 

 

 

j connolly

newton

r1  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

b dobzanski

delsea

r8  so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hrymack

cba

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

e ramos

hawtorne

r2

 

 

 

rios

bellamy

k smith

schofield

bradley

lail

aston

viola

c damiana

pietrefessa

aston

t miller

wunder

m moore

mcolough -bey

pepe

ciofi

w.ciofi

carfagno

leftkowicz

schofield

m robinson

s rodriquez

j simon

 

 

 

 

 

220

 

hull

p burg

r1  sr

 

 

knapp

lacey

r6

bigelow

ocean twp

r6  sr

 

correnti

holy cross

r7

 

 

 

cottrell

pascack hills

r2

 

 

 

chakonis

don bosco

r2

 

 

 

lucas

hammonton

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

trani

wayne valley

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m johnson

m jackson

j miller

maggiuli

kisselick

nale

l smith

raub

angelone

wayns

alex thompson

lowry

valles

belger

fazio

palumbo

matter

rosa

dejonge

avino

pustizzi

nealer

j miller

beebe

cj ryan

 

 

 

 

 

285

 

 

spencer

pequannack

r1  sr

 

 

 

 

 

melton

n burlington

r7  sr

 

 

 

appice

manalapan

r6  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

gora

 ocean twp

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

harrigan

piscataway

r5

 

 

 

 

 

 

tuffaro

scotch plains

r3  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nealer

pittman

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

rementer

clayton

r8  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

webb

jackson

pare

burns

kania

grosser

lafragola

betancourt

wooden

medina

alex

greenfield

 thompson

ekwonike

perez

russo

condito

odzelashlivi

rodman

naples

wooden

proctor

ottaviano

l jones

astarita

rodman

fernandez

condito

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE 2011-2012 FAB FOUR - ALL REGION RANKINGS

CONTRIBUTORS

region 1-mike weilamann http://mikeopen.blogspot.com/2012/01/region-1-rankings

region 2-www.bergencountywrestling.com

region 3-

region 4-

region 5-

region 6-despo   http://www.theshoreconference.com/

region 7-jimmy tulips   http://www.openmats.blogspot.com/

region 8- jimmy tulips    http://www.openmats.blogspot.com/

http

 

 

106

1

2

3

4

1

rosenberg-morris knolls hrycak-wayne valley lipari-lenape valley nauta-warren hills

2

trovato-paramus cassamenti-bergen cath andreano saddle brook ambrosio-st josephs

3

t vazquez-delbarton a cefolo-hanover pk    

4

hildalgo-passaic russo-st peters prep r gonzalez-n bergen  

5

c dellacruz-bound brook butitta-jfk fahy-spotswood coons- woodbridge

6

huxford-jackson russo-jackson liberty- slendorn-howell brown - cba

7

mcbride camden cath feminand-eastern rigas -bordentown  

8

j gentile-paulsboro d'arcy-holy spirit rocks-egg harbor swope-cumberland

113

1

2

3

4

1

mcfadden depaul lizza-montville elphick-kittatinny fischer-pburg

2

dj tirelli river dell rosenweig don bosco p macaluso-st josephs giantonio-paramus

3

b callas-seton hall inneralla-delbarton jazzicof-s plainfield  

4

l gonzalez-n bergen heller    

5

d nace-hunt central brady-bishop ahr f pominca-n hunterdon noble-bridgewater

6

corrigan t.r.s. ghione -brick mem lindo-raritan beshada-c.b.a.

7

arroyo=burlington twp      

8

gattinella-absegami racobaldo-williamstown s morina paulsboro valcarce-lower cape may

120

1

2

3

4

1

coppa-pequannack cruz-hopatcong denin-high point haines-lenape valley

2

piterski-pascack valley oliva ridgewood guerriero-saddle brook massaro-old tappan

3

t heilman-s plainfield m magaldo watchung hills rogers-delbarton kalmitzsis-westfield

4

giraldo-n bergen trombetta-nutley ryan burkert-st peters  

5

profaci-monroe snyder-princeton farley-j.f.k gilmore-del valley

6

z hertling-ocean twp z. wilhelm-southern b esposito-howell d saraiva-marlboro

7

mitchell-eastern staub-hamilton west    

8

ward-buena carter-timber creek rivera-paulsboro zuzulock-west deptford

 

126

1

2

3

4

1

tereky-wayne valley benvenuto-lenape valley gocklin-vernon kradochui-warren hills

2

tyson ww-mp cantone st josephs buonomo emerson pk ridge spinoso-paramus

3

a ashnault-s plainfield n anderson-delbarton cucollo-hanover park patsy davis-madison

4

j colon -belleville marotti-west essex connor burkert-st peters depasqua-clifton

5

m pongracz-del valley dinmore-hunt central balestieri-franklin pagano-s brunswick

6

b hamann-jackson n liguori-raritan m theobold-t.r.s. j ramos-central

7

devoy-burlington twp papanari-cherry hill west dj meli-cherokee  

8

van brill-clearview r gentile -paulsboro giampetti-absegami  

132

1

2

3

4

1

thorsen-belvidere churchill-newton degeorge-pequannack j gaccione-high pt

2

melde-bergen cath schneider-emerson giovanetti-ridgewood rizzitello-paramus

3

delvecchio-s plainfield gaffney-seton hall    

4

estevez-livingston loughlin-becton    

5

m price-hillsborough arias bound brook palumba-south river lazauskis-sommerville

6

b royle-jackson memorial r lewis-t.r.e. j bohal-raritan t nulty-freeboro

7

bethea-trenton central lemorisi-cherokee    

8

b keller-timber creek bestwick-woodstown    

138

1

2

3

4

1

snider-high point romyns-kittanny matthews-west morris mckowen-morris knolls

2

masseli-em pk ridge slater ramapo carriddi river dell hollenbaugh-don bosco p

3

hunt-s plainfield lopez-delbarton    

4

boyle rutherford pezzano-passaic valley pompeii-west essex  

5

kirchner sommerville zehnbauer-delaware valley jordon-woodbridge suzzo-old bridge

6

bj clagon-t.r.s. s young -jackson j meaney-manchester b kosheff-jackson liberty

7

walsh-camden cath irwin-collingswood    

8

esposito-st augustine lenkowski-clearview j henelly-delsea bergoff-buena

145

1

2

3

4

1

garripoli-roxbury van dyke-pequannack arbalaez-morris knolls emmering-pope john

2

gravina- n highlands mangini-ber cath knight arrighi-paramus

3

stasenko-s plainfield lospinoso-brearly johnson-delbarton  

4

a richardson-st peters p deeb-passaic tech paskas-rutherford  

5

hoenicle-vorhees t black bishop ahr soto-bound brook tom farley-j.f.k.

6

k theobold- t.r.s. e berti- brick w marcellin-ocean twp c serpico-southern

7

tj miller-camden cath      

8

delia- delsea mancella - oakcrest cornew -clearview newsome-pennsville

152

1

2

3

4

1

artigliere-roxbury c moynihan-kittatinny meytrott-montville delmonico-pburg

2

mastriani-don bosco t d ressler-pascak valley moore-st josephs froelich-old tappan

3

painton-s plainfield barber-westfield    

4

f colom-st peters dugan-becton    

5

scheyfer-e rutherford vrancken-n hunterdon bergida -montgomery hart-jfk

6

n herring-middletown s j george-long branch s johns- southern tj liguori-jackson liberty

7

r. bethea-trnton central stinson-n burlington    

8

patterson-st augustine bryce shade-timber creek krough-pennsville krough-pennsville

160

1

2

3

4

1

lemongello-pequannack k button-w morris gerrity-kittatinny dow-belvidere

2

sebastian-bergen cath dickman-saddle brook vecchione-em pk ridge seri

3

john balboni-brearley      

4

keena-nutley      

5

j bernstien -vorhees zafrani-old bridge okane-e brunswick i soto bound brook

6

v favia- c.b.a. wojaczek-brick twp richardson-brick mem z bohm- howell

7

schlitt-haddonfield schuck-cherry hill west    

8

backuckas-hammonton donahue-clearview dobzanski-delsea n ross-absegami

170

1

2

3

4

1

harrington -mendham secor-lakeland sickles-w morris pettinger-high pt

2

ethan ramos-hawthorne farina-st josephs krulinski-bergan cath menze-em pk ridge

3

s levin-millburn christiano-cranford joey balboni-brearly  

4

parfumi-st peters      

5

paun-sommerville van doren-del valley miehe-jp steven yildiz-s brunswick

6

n zak- jackson liberty d brown-neptune j ilvento - holmdel watson-brick twp

7

nelson-haddon twp moore-seneca andrescavage-hammonton  

8

elmer penns grove shade-timber creek gong-absegami  

182

1

2

 

4

1

della ferra wayne valley bray-belvidere rettino-morris knolls foukas-pequannack

2

iorio-bergen cath baranello-river dell kousa lowry-waldwick

3

pozsonyi-roselle pk matlon-seton hall    

4

bellamy-montclair loughlin becton    

5

t shaw-piscataway lewis-franklin korbul[n hunterdon ruggiero-vorhees

6

d winston-jacskson a miller-brick mem s hodgsen-southern n litowsky-howell

7

miller-new egypt t miller-new egypt t miller-new egypt  

8

bonner-w deptford williams hammonton n smith-triton  

195

1

2

3

4

1

connolly-newton wunder-kittatinny k smith morris knolls coblich-montville

2

r gross-don bosco t evan ramos-hawthorne carfagno-st josephs maggiuli-em pk ridge

3

viola-colonia tanks-brearly    

4

macmullen-n bergen gaeta-nutley regina-rutherford cox

5

rios-highland pk messner-franklin joe pietrefessa-s brunswick aston-jfk

6

h hrymack-c.b.a. k bradley-jackson m moore-brick mem z collins-southern

7

stack-haddonfield ciofi-pittman lynch-haddon hts  

8

dobzanski-delsea devito-pennsville lail-kingsway damiana-lower cape may

220

1

2

3

4

1

hull-phillippsburg d smith-warren hills trani-wayne valley lawson-belvidere

2

chakonis-don bosco t cottrell-pascack valley l smith river dell kisselick-bergen cath

3

       

4

rosa-nutley pattern-passaic valley angeleone-west orange  

5

messner-franklin dejonge-old bridge markulec-hopewill valley vallies-carteret

6

c bigelow-ocean twp l knapp-lacey rice- raritan a matter-point boro

7

m correnti-holy cross m jackson-delran miller camden cath  

8

lucas-st joes hammonton repco-buena thompson-haddon heights pustizi-shalick

HWT

1

2

3

4

1

spencer-pequannack eluemunor-morris knolls grosser-pompton plains pare-p burg

2

cottrell-ph rodman-old tappan reiss wilkins- don bosco p

3

tufaro-scotch plains      

4

medina-st peters valleriani    

5

b harrigan piscataway condito-jp stevens comi-jfk naples-sommerville

6

j appice- manalapan k gora-ocean twp f perez-t.r.e. avino-rumson

7

c melton burlington a thompson- haddon heights    

8

webb-timber creek t rementer-clayton nealer-pennsville porch-delsea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010

2011

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

HON MENTION

 

103

 

 

 

rosenberg

morris knolls

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

callas

seton hall

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gonzalez

n bergen 

R4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

barbiche

del valley 

R5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

d'anton

mon don

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

huxford

jackson

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gentile

paulsboro

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

muli

cherokee

r7

 

 

 

 

 

beshada

j cruz

gattinella

harter

 nace

bohling

meli

calo

ghione

winston

butitta

coons

ansbro

plaugic

moncortois

amato

dellariva

valcarce

waugh

ottaviano

carr

rosamilla

lizza

lindo

melon

polera

jazikoff

 

 

112

 

 

ashnault

s plainfield

R3 SO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

klaus

haddonfield

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

magaldo

watchung hills

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m rogers

delbarton

r3

 

 

 

 

 

k. corrigan

trs

r6

 

 

 

 

 

r carter

timber creek

r8

 

 

 

 

 

hennelly

delsea

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

trombetta

nutley

r4

 

 

 

 

van brill

albrecht

nicotra

bellis

reardon

staub

rosetti

stephenson

onenbo

mazza

g cruz 

a giraldo

dinmore

r murray

healy

farley

alloro

crippen

rodriquez

brown

esposito

n virgiglio

d thomas

dellaviva

mandara

cantone

j alorro

dickenson

negron

lewis

stewart

pagano

kaminski

norris

moody

 

 

119

deustch 

eastern

r7

 

c walsh

cam cath

r7

 

 

 

t heilman

s plainfield

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

devoy

burlington

R7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

rottingen

ramsey

r2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

b ward

buena

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

giacco

cranford

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

porazzo

depaul

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

b hamann

t davis

hagany

p davis

n anderson

geiger

t lewis

shupin

arroyo

dicarlo

porgracz

kozimor

madonia

anzalone

coppa

j colon

m bethea

cucculo

dickenson

mccrystal

sassi

b virgiglio

cucolo

depasque

albanese

wahba

salera

a. anzalone

j ramos

richardson

otoole

zamot

icenhauer

z. torchia

giampetti

bestwick

biserta

applegate

 

 

 

125

 

 

 

 

francavilla

high point

R1 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

casaletto

southern

R6 SR

 

 

 

keller

timber creek

r8 

 

haines 

hopatcong

r1  

 

 

gravina

n highlands

r2

n highlands

 

 

m sausman

cam cath

r7

 

n highlands

 

 

k  theobold

manchester

r6 

 

 

n highlands

 

esposito

st aug

r8

 

 

 

 shaffer-out

obrien

siriday

s young

thorsen

cigna

gaffney

pisauro

painton

gallagher

estevez

a manzano

szeliga

gottheilf

harter

cimino

decarlo

bossie

jensen

ballistieri

palumba

slater

giovanetti

s. schneider

albano

giacchio

k. washington

torchia

lisauskas

j gallagher

parrino

b nelson

kircher

d. ruggiero

                   

130

perrotti

west essex

r4

 

bj clagon

t river south

r6 

 

 

 

 

c huff

washington twp 

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m lane

pburg

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m henelly

delsea

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lopez

delbarton

reg 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

t hunt

s plainfield

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

degeorge

pequannack

r1

 

 

 

 

lighty

faggdaves

price

quintero

s. rubel

lanno

z dipini

polizzi

cornew

herbener

giovanetti

jacobsen

maselli

ferendi

r. farley

jensen

a pagan

icenhower

verbaro

dj santos

liguori

b royle

leone

salera

robinson

sawyer

rossi

ramadon

135

tj miller

camden catholic

r7

 

 

c.  melde 

bergen catholic 

r2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

t scotton

willingboro

r7 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mascola

seton hall

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

j canfora 

delbarton

r3 

 

 

 

 

 

 

richardson

st peters

r4 

 

 

 

 

delvecchio

splainfield

r3

garzio

ewing

r5

artiglieri

stepian

kirchmer

patterson

delia

birmingham

berghoff

pak

boyle

regan

felipe

scriviani

maroldi

j dawson

boyle

pezzano

sawyer

petit

freeman

herring

meaney

exeglia

hodge-grant

140

d gobbo

delbarton

r3

 

 

 

orrechio

don bosco

r2

 

 

 

wagonhoffer

high point

R1

 

 

 

 

     e fajardo

     boonton

   r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hamrick

collingswood

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

w stinson

burlington

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcdowell

delran

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hoenicle

voorhees

r5

 

 

 

 

 

shade

specter

parrino

ferinde

paskas

lospinoso

stasenko

deeb

shaunessy

r royle

guidice

caposela

baranello

longo

digregorio

wetterau

watson

eggie

maroldi

b wilson

mansella

devito

volyn

hoy

eggie

zak

ross

r royle

mansella

messler

                   

145

 j green

willingboro

r7

 

 

cj cobb

williamstown

r8

 

 

 

 

gaccione

high point

r1 

 

 

 

 

 

r bethea

trenton

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

alpher

paramus

r2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

digiovanni

cranford

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mastriani

don bosco prep

r2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

sheyfler

e brunswick

r5

m backuckas

l bush

ries

herring

moynihan

dickman

j johnson

cancillarri

k collins

j dawson

dobzanski

marotti

t van dyke

zak

t orfe

n. hart

cancillari

kratsch

townes

r riegart

ohara

bonner

shade

coates

bartolini

blasco

152

c  barber

westfield

r3

 

dev geoghegan

  brearly

r3

 

c brennan

brick twp

r6 

 

shakir

bordentown

r7

 

 

spatz

burlington twp

r7 

 

 

d chavez 

rahway

r3 

intile 

montville 

r1

r

favia

cba

r6

 

 

 

d hamann

rappa

p. backuckas

emmons

marotti

carey

vrancken

lemongello

k kenny

monarque

t black

f marotti

d townes

n santiago

brockerhoff

colom

saley

gardner

santaigo

j dipini

levin

kratsch

darrius

pompilio

z bohm

j sebastian

badey

b rothman

desantis

carerro

elmer

swayze

j dipini

vasile

 

 

160

 

harrington 

mendham

r1

 

 

 

 

 

s nelson

haddonfield

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

o wright

montclair

r4 

 

 

 

 

k. hardy

central reg

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

j bernstien

voorhees

r5

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

sblendorio

     mahwah

  r2

 

 

 

 

j dugan

becton

r4

 

 

 

christiano

cranford

r3

 

 

f

guzzo

j white

fanjoy

schroeder

a dawson

cimiluca

desantis

balboni

eichner

barnish

messner

e ramos

d ruiz

cuddey

hankins

miehe

t miller

s bonner

farina

roselle

donahue

ferraro

siegfried

shade

sulik

masi

 

 

171

e orr

high point

r1

 

 

parfumi

st peters

r4 

 

 

sheuerman

allentown

r7

 

 

 

 

d mcdermott

st josephs

r2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

t shaw

piscataway

r5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hewitt

franklin

r5 

 

labell

lenape valley

r1

 

 

 

r lynch

raritan

 

 

 

 

cosgrove

kolakowski

j. bernstein

bracken

prendimano

wasson

dellaferra

dill geoghagen

deveney

hughes

rosier

m walker

cosgrove

murberg

pozsonyi

bidas

vasile

duque

deveney

kinslow

r bonner

venanzi

tj shea

dengler

e ramos

hughes

narfucci

a. miller

donner

rogers

kelly

189

j fox

st peters

r4

 

 

d hicks

n plainfield

r3

 

 

 

 

amada

mt olive 

r1

 

 

 

 

 

farawell

verona

r1 

 

 

 

 

 

d winston

jackson

r6 

 

 

bozzomo

middlesx

r3

 

 

lussier

cherry hill east

r7

 

 

 

gross

don bosco

r2

 

yster

pragdatt

t walsh

c stack

homeijer

torress

murberg

mcmullen

dobzanski

lister

okolo

m. simpson

c damiana

paris

j melon

amaro

gabriel

t rogers

calimano

angelone

t rios

m haines

carfagno

flacco

stout

t rios

llail

stadtmuller

egan

trani

hull

gabriel

shabazz

radinovic

h gonzalez

 

 

 

 

215

a campolattano

bound brook

r5

dungee

morristown

r3 

 

 

sullivan

delbarton

r3

 

 

 

 

seigal

marlboro

r6 

 

 

 

e tarver

toms tiver s

r6

 

t bernstien

montville

r1

 

 

 

 

 

u garcia

rahway

r5

 

 

 

 

 

r

 

torress

bergenfield

r2

 

 

 

seidel

marr

mahmoud

t rios

quintana

bigelow

silverberg

zeuli

garwood

stadmuller

lloyd

heitman

lucas

rahn

dejonge

knapp

v ramos

trani

lucas

yamakaitis

lodato

mercantante

campo

shaafsma

recine

baranov

castro

 

 

HWT

smith

high point

r1

 

j delia

n hunterdon

r5

 

 

e betancor

w orange 

r4

 

 

 

 

 

z troutman

n providence

r3 

 

 

 

 

 

g. webb

paul v1

r7

 

 

velasco

keyport

r6

 

 

nolan

jackson

r6

 

 

 

mecca

n highlands

r2

 

 

 

moskwa

curl

giraldo

frank

garwood

wolmart

benvenuto

mann

spencer

brady

hodge

carlock

hampton

rementer

taffur

halliday

machala

carey

smolsky

melillo

rodriquez

chrustic

 

 

THE 2010-2011 FAB FOUR - ALL REGION RANKINGS

CONTRIBUTORS

region 1-mike weilamann

region 2-superfan

region 3-duckunder

region 5- murfman

region 6-despo http://www.theshoreconference.com/

region 7 and 8- jimmy tulips of open mats

 

 

 

 

103

1

2

3

4

1

rosenberg- m knolls j. cruz-hopatcong m ritchie lefranco-roxbury

2

d lynch-river dell m neal m andreano gianantonio

3

callas-seton hall mele-gov livingston kalimptzis jazikoff -s plainfield

4

gonzalez n bergen plaugic-kearny della riva caldwell d nace hunt central

5

barbiche- del valley bohling sayreville d nace hunt central coons-w.b.

6

ghione-brick mem huxford-jackson melon-brick beshada-cba

7

meli-shawnee carr new egypt amato cam cath  

8

gattinella st aug valcarce-lower cape may gentile paulsboro  

112

1

2

3

4

1

bellis high point nicotra hackettstown g cruz hopatcong j walker-mendham

2

j alloro t albrecht-bc piterski-pv reardon-dbp

3

ashnault-s plainfield m rogers-delbarton morrison-gov liv magaldo-watchung hills

4

trombetta-nutley rosetti bloomfield a giraldo n bergen  

5

dinmore-hunt central siriday-sayreville farley-jfk murray bound brook 

6

corrigan-toms r s onnembo-pt boro rodriquez-toms r n brown-colts neck

7

klaus-haddonfield      

8

carter-timber creek henelly-delsea van brill-clearview dickenson-lower cape may

119

1

2

3

4

1

hagany-high point porazzo depaul healy jefferson benvenuto-lenape valley

2

rottingen-ramsey maye bc d tyson w/mp b buonomo-em pk ridge

3

giacco cranford heilman-splainfield n anderson delbarton p davis-madison

4

colon-bloomfiels marotti depasque abdelaziz

5

pongracz-del valley wahba-sommerville dicarlo-hillsborough geiger sayreville

6

b hamann-jackson anzalone-marlboro t davis-st john v j ramos-central

7

deustch-eastern devoy-burlington twp c walsh-cam cath  

8

ward-buena arroyo-oakcrest    

 

125

1

2

3

4

1

francavilla high point haines hopatcong thorsen belvidere conrad kitattinny

2

n gravina- nh schneider-epr albonico-st joes c slater-ramsey

3

rice-db pisauro-roselle pk szeliga s plainfield gaffney shp

4

estevez-livingston ciampi swift washington

5

palumba-s.r. ballistri-franklin davis-vorhees lazaukas-sommerville

6

casaletto-southern k theobold-manchester r cigna-st john v torchia midd n

7

icenhauer-robbinsville gallagher bishop eustice    

8

keller-timber creek c obrien-ocean city esposito-st augustine  

130

1

2

3

4

1

dipini pope john lane pburg degeorge pequannack snider high point

2

m jacobsen-saddlebrook n maselli-em pk ridge c mitchell j rizitello

3

t hunt- splainfield j lopez delbarton markovich-cranford  

4

perotti-west essex quintero-n bergen lighty-passaic tech  

5

price-hillsborough farley jfk suozzo-old bridge bobal-mont

6

bj clagon-toms r s s rubell-ocean twp v leone-marlboro b lanno-southern

7

sausman-cam cath bossie robbinsville hoover-haddon township  

8

huff wash twp cornew-clearview    

135

1

2

3

4

1

scriviani kittatinny artiglieri roxbury risk newton maroldi kinnelon

2

c melde bc l farinaro a rusch j degregorio

3

canfora-delbarton mascola s hall prep stepian-gov livingston delvecchio-s plainffield

4

richardson-st peters prep boyle rutherford ferinde  

5

kirchner-sommerville garzio-ewing zehnbauer-del valley jordon w.b.

6

l filipe-long branch c cameron-howell santos brick mem bartolini jackson

7

scotton-willingboro tj miller-cam cath pak delran  

8

patterson delia-delsea birmingham timber creek berghoff buena

140

1

2

3

4

1

wagonhoffer-high point watson-pburg garripoli roxbury emering- pope john

2

j orecchio-dbt ressler pv mangini bc madormo

3

gobbo-delbarton fajardo-boonton stasenko-s plainfield lospinoso-brearly

4

paskas-rutherford pezzano    

5

honickle-vorhees guidice-hillsborough soto-man dean -bga

6

m shaunessy-howell j parrino-ocean twp m eggie-long branch dillon matawan

7

w stinson-n burlington macdowell-delran wettarau-shawnee  

8

spector-w deptford ross absegami b. shade- timber creek  

145

1

2

3

4

1

gaccione-high  point moynihan kittatinny collins randolph meytrott montville

2

mastriani-dbp alpher-paramus dickman-saddle brook j dawson bc

3

d ries brearly digiovanni cranford giordano-h.p acosta r.p.

4

deeb pasaiic tech kratsch caldwell barrett merkle st peters

5

schleyfer e.b. cancillari n hunterdon santiago-sayreville hart-jfk

6

n herring- midd south l bush-shore reg a maurice-howell zak-jackson liberty

7

j green-willingboro bethea-trenton hamrick-collingswood dengler-haddonfield

8

c j cobb-williamstown m backuckas-hammonton krough pennsville  

152

1

2

3

4

1

monarque-jefferson brockerhoff pburg intile montville lemongello-pequannack

2

sebastian-bc a vecchione v silano  

3

barber-westfield dev geoghegan-brearly chavez-rahway gardner-w.h

4

marotti w essex colom st peters prep soto  

5

vrancken-n hunterdon carey-hunt cen jamarillo-s brunswick black-bga

6

d hamann-jackson c brennan brick twp v favia cba kenny t.r.s.

7

spatz-burlington twp      

8

p backuckas hammonton emmons pennsville r.shade-timber creek rappa pauls boro

160

1

2

3

4

1

guzzo high point harrington mendham dow belvidere burgos hopatcong

2

r sblendorio-mahwah iorio- ber cath farina st joes cimiluca

3

christiano cranford eichner-gov livingston balboni d.b forster linden

4

wright montclair dugan becton ruiz  

5

bernstien vorhees pietrafesa-s brunswick miele-jps cuddy-spottswood

6

k hardy- central rosell-pt boro j masi raritan zak-jackson liberty

7

fanjoy-cherokee s nelson haddon twp shakir-bordentown schlitt haddonfield

8

desantis ocean city siegfried-highland dawson paulsboro schroeder-st augustine

170

1

2

3

4

1

orr high point labell lenape valley dellaferra wayne valley gallagher-walkhill valley

2

mcdermott st joes walker leer ramos

3

pozsonyl-roselle park dill geoghegan brearly duque-boonton molinaro - s plainfield

4

parfumi st peters lewis bellamy  

5

hewitt-franklin t shaw-piscataway mafucci-hun central yiditz-s brunswick

6

r lynch raritan a prendimano- manchester j mcelwee-southern kelly pt beach

7

shuerman-allentown venanzi-collingswood wasson-lenape deveney-seneca

8

swayze-wash twp cosgrove -paulsboro hughes-clearview elmer-penns grove

189

1

2

3

4

1

amada mount olive mallon high point kolakowski pope john bracken lakeland

2

gross pragdatt muhrberg carfagno

3

hicks- n plainfield bozommo-middlesex gabriel roselle pk  

4

fox-st peters prep farawell-verona    

5

okolo-franklin madalena-del valley quentin-e brunswick bohn-vorhees

6

d winston jackson t lyster -ocean eagen wall hrymack c.b..a.

7

lussier cherry hill w stack haddonfield    

8

mcmullen paulsboro dobzanski-delsea    

215

1

2

3

4

1

t bernstien montville hull pburg smith warren hills jennings hacketstown

2

r torress heitman mecca sherlock

3

dungee sullivan u garcia rice

4

silverberg amaro union city lancelotti st peters prep pohlman pascack valley

5

campolatanno-bound brook recine-piscataway nerger- n hunterdon guevera-vorhees

6

a marr- wall m seigal marlboro p seidle-neptune e tarver-toms r s

7

rahn-haddonfield zeuli-cherokee correnti-holy cross  

8

stadmuller-absegami garwood-clearview    

HWT

1

2

3

4

1

smith high point wolmart randolph chrustic newton giraldo hackettstown

2

benvenuto mann palotta rodriquez

3

z troutman a frank linden tuffaro spf kania westfield

4

betancour emo valerini  

5

delia- n hunterdon moskwa-perth amboy carlock-sayreville taffur-bound brook

6

g velasco-keyport j nolan-jackson k cox southern j parnell -long branch

7

webb paul xi rementer claytion    

8

baumgartner-st augustine lloyd-kingsway curl paulsboro schwartz-absegami

 

 

 

 

 

mar

2009

2010

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

HON MENTION

 

103

 

 

fraley

colts neck

R6 JR

 

 

 

 

 

ashnault

s plainfield

R3 FR

 

 

macnulty

toms river n

R6 JR

 

b hamann

jackson

R6 FR

 

c walsh

cam cath

R7 FR

 

 

 

siriday

sayreville

R5  SO

 

 

 

gravina

n highlands

R2

 

 

 

ward

buena

R5

 

 

manthi

bellis

p davis

valcarce

onembo

corrigan

murray

k. hewitt

wahba

carter

lantz

bossie

mooney

kozimor

anderson

george

rosenber

rogers

rosetti

cruz

cuccolo

wong

barbiche

farley

schneider

healy

calas

rotella

 

 

 

112

 

 

 

francavilla

high point

R1 JR

 

 

 

 

 

devoy

burlington

R7

 

 

 

 

 

 

casaletto

southern

R6 JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

k churchill

newton

R1  SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

keller

timber creek

R8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m price

hillsborough

R5  SO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

giaccio

cranford

R3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

rottingen

ramsey

r2

 

 

 

 

heilman

j ramos

hagany

porazzo

a. jacinto

k. delia

t. casper

colon

lantz

nadera

biago

estevez

miuccio

steuben

thomas

matthjis

shupin

m theobold

applegate

lopez

klaus

lewis

madonia

dickenson

esposito

butitta

sutphen

coppa

anzelone

souza

nicotra

burdsall

watson

rubel

jablonski

appleman

 

 

 

 

119

 

 

 

deustch

eastern

R7

 

 

 

 

sausman

camden cath

R7

 

 

orecchio

don bosco

R2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

shaffer

hunt central

R5  SO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

zeisloft

gateway

R8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

brand

pt boro

R6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

quintana

perth amboy

R5  SR

 

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

haines

hopatcong

R1

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

gould

obrien

diemma

haines

thorsen

hunt

perotti

dicarlo

rodriquez

s. waters

k. theobold

s young

mitchell

geiger

a. peterson

leone

bendejas

slater

signa

reyes

arroyo

busch

patterson

icenhower

racciopi

albonico

 

 

 

 

 

125

 

 

duca

paulsboro

R8  SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mascola

seton hall prep

R3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

short

matawan

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tj miller

cam cath

R7  FR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

schmidt

moorestown

R7  SR

 

 

 

 

stevely

delaware valley

R5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

richardson

st peters

R4

R4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bj clagon

t.r.s.

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pak

kozimor

lighty

c. melde

jillard

a cornell

dipini

polidore

dellanuez

szeliga

s churchill

pysniak

dj santos

preefer

royle

p kirchner

mora

maul

lippai

parisi

palsi

ferinde

bundy

ramadan

degeorge

polizzi

giovanetti

sperling

boyle

vescovi

monforte

grigorian

maselli

bearden

 

 

 

 

 

                   

130

 

cagnina

queen of peace

R4 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

scotton

willingboro

R7

 

 

 

 

 

 

bistis

hunt central

R5 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

canfora

delbarton

R3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bj young

jackson

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

fajardo

boonton

R3

 

 

huff

wash twp

R8

 

quintero

n bergen

R4  JR

 

 

macdowell

birmingham

delvecchio

stepian

herring

rappa

d. bell

schuebel

guariello

herrara

giovanetti

honickel

proto

vescovi

shaunessy

quinones

giordano

verbaro

scutaro

jackson

shaunessy

dennis

dibartolo

palmer

pagan

scire

gozzolino

bobal

freeman

 

 

 

 

 

135

 

morales

brick mem

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

heilman

s plainfield

R3 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fava

elmwood pk

R2 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

festejo

lomg branch

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

wagonhoffer

high point

R1  JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

harvey

absegami

R8 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

standridge

parsippany

R3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

deeb

passaic tech

R4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

d gobbo

emburgia

goodwin

higgins

zotollo

w stinson

stack

p.backuckas

jus estevez

montes

volyn

dequinzio

collins

spectre

hamrick

guidice

delacruz

lospinoso

horak

rehain

lewandowski

mccall

a.schulman

lane

patterson

gleisberg

brophy

hart

orfe

c chauncey

brophy

zak

peoni

specter

alloro

 

 

 

 

 

140

 

beverly

pt pleasant

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stinson

eastern

R7 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

green

willingboro

R7 JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

dunphy

passaic valley

R4 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ries

brearly

R3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

rosario

bloomfield

R4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m backukas

hammonton

R8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

brennan

brick

R6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mastriani

alpher

c. hayes

becker

felipe

marotti

santiago

divantonio

caserta

stasenko

powell

j jones

becker

wilson

bush

inman

powell

pietrantuono

mariano

savino

weaver

barber

paskas

dickman

bogosian

hinger

monarque

carducci

jones

macgovern

mase

coates

kimble

b santos

macgilvray

gnade

 

 

 

 

 

                   

145

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

baldosero

eastern

R7  SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

walsh

camden cath

R7  SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m blair

sommerville

R5  SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

crocco

passaic valley

R4  SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gaccione

high point

R1  JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

robinson

absegami

R8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

cj cobb

williamstown

R8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

burdge

kittattiny

R1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

brukhardt

bright

sacco

colwell

harrington

lee

j. rivera

j long

shakir

bethea

kenny

herring

e gobbo

harrison

paskas

bush

dev geoghegan

dimitri

staples

iraldi

carillo

vitale

mitchell

a johnstone

dellamo

inman

clark

kazan

shuerman

 

 

 

 

152

 

 

c hewitt

franklin

R5  SO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

reger

delsea

R8 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hamann

jackson

R6 JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

d cornell

long branch

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

orr

high point

R1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

k brown

n warren

R1 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

spatz

burlington twp

R7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

renard

kingsway

R8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hairston

favia

saraiva

newcomer

fanjoy

schlitt

benner

lemongello

intile

saley

rosell

kenny

cancillari

okeefe

dugan

cuddy

k.hardy

c. duran

renard

rosell

dack

ruiz

white

smith

bohm

emmons

heitman

hankins

detsis

cuddy

kinslow

 

 

 

 

160

 

 

visicaro

long branch

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

kieffer

eastern

R7 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

somma

hunt cen

R5 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

guzzo

high point

R1 JR

 

 

 

 

a sherman

toms river east

R6 SR

 

 

 

bozzomo

middlesex

R3

 

 

 

wright

montclair

R4

 

 

 

switzer

ber cath

R2

 

 

bowlby

parfumi

carroll

d shaw

palumbo

colder

gibson

dil geoghegan

sblendorio

mordaga

danfield

mcdermott

lynch

shuerman

kromka

dougherty

staples

white

fricke

holzhauer

d. winston

martell

ross

pipala

ej goree
kippiani

switzer

wasson

dugan

capetola

doukas

graber

 

 

 

 

 

171

 

callahan

walkhill valley

R1 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

agostino

egg harbor

R8 SR

 

 

 

 

khoury

st josephs

R2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 westwood

queen of peace

R4 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hafke

vorhees

R5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

sternlieb

tre

R6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

akel

long branch

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c bethea

trenton

R7

 

 

 

 

 

lomio

amada

artigliere

tamarov

mcdermott

e. torress

zafrani

vercammen

d scott

s zafrani

roughton

shabazian

angelone

fox

lombardo

leon

b.woszczak

johnston

cumber

jt nash

ej goree

poepel

finkler

gibson

shea

bushby

loeffler

king

lewis

paige

barone

kimball

brennan

mordaga

labell

pragdat

l

 

 

 

 

189

 

 

 

campolatanno

bound brook

R5 JR

 

 

 

 

 

george

long branch

R6 SR

 

wagner

s plainfield

R3 SR

 

 

 

case

southern

R6

 

 

 

vorrius

middletown n

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

holiday

burlington twp

r7

 

 

 

 

 

bach

barnish

milhail

tamarov

selby

walsh

demarco

wengerter

yali

melon

r.gross

aniyukstis

n. orak

schlett

saliba

farrell

murphy 

silakowski

w. nash

lussier

scrozzo

owens

bigelow

hull

hughes

tj shaeffer

radinovic

 

 

 

 

 

215

 

 

 

 

 

inness

st peters

R4 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

greenwald

paulsboro

R8 SR

 

 

 

aj mott

depaul

R1  SR

 

 

 

smith

high pt

R1

 

 

 

 

 

marr

wall

R6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

miller

brick mem

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

davis

freehold

R6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tyson

monroe

R5

 

 

 

price

perez

young

yuri

seidel

greenwood

wayne

green

irwin

haines

rahn

shabazz

jusino

camba

farawell

walsh

garwood

wilson

m.siegal

mamoud

d. gannon

garcia

uzzolino

lloyd

morrison

tessauro

gannon

lewitt

bausback

santiago

 

 

 

 

 

HWT

 

 

lawson

manchester

R6 SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

didonato

robbinsville

R7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

betancourt

w orange

R4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lear

lower cape

R8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

delia

n hunterdon

R5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visioso

passaic

R4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

slack

warren hills

R1

 

slack

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

borman

hun cent

R5  SR

 

 

 

 

 

shannon

brady

hampton

kahle

sachs

bollin

king

dwyer

henrichsen

curl

clarke

troutman

dormann

connors

frank

velasco

bilo

conover

forst

ritter

austin

stupiello

baumgartner

leonetti

moskwa

camorato

taffur

pierce

harrison

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE 2009-2010 FAB FOUR - ALL REGION RANKINGS

CONTRIBUTORS

 

region 1-the pitboss http://www.enter.net/~jkopesky/index.html

region 2-http://bergencountywrestling.com/

region 3-the cradle king

region 4-

region 5-kirk slater  krswg0243@aol.com

region 6-despo http://www.theshoreconference.com/

region 7and 8-jimmy tulips  http://www.openmats.blogspot.com/

http://www.openmats.blogspot.com/http://www.openmats.blogspot.com/

 

103

1

2

3

4

1

MAZZA-ROXBURY ROSENBERG-MORRIS KNOLLS HEALY -JEFFERSON BENVENUTO-LENAPE VALLEY

2

GRAVINA-N HIGHLANDS SCHNEIDER-HACKENSACK ALBRECHT-BERGEN CATH CANTONE -ST JOSEPHS

3

ASHNAULT- S PLAINFIELD CUCCOLO-HANOVER PK DAVIS-MADISON CALAS-SETON HALL PREP

4

MANTHIA-PASSAIC TECH WONG-W ORANGE TRUMBETTA ROSETTI-BLOOMFIELD

5

BARBICHE-DELAWARE VALLEY NUNEZ-PERTH AMBOY SIRIDAY-SAYERVILLE LAMORTE-BRIDGEWATER

6

FRALEY-COLTS NECK MACNULTY-T.R.N. CORRIGAN-T.R.S. HAMANN-JACKSON

7

WALSH- CAM CATH BOSSI-ROBBINSVILLE GIANCOLA-COLLINGSWOOD CARR-NEW EGYPT

8

CARTER-WASH TWP WARD-BUENA GIOCOMO-ABSEGAMI GATINELLA-ST AUGUSTINE

112

1

2

3

4

1

FRANCAVILLA-HIGH PT K CHURCHILL-NEWTON HAGANY-LENAPE VALLEY PORAZZO-DEPAUL

2

NADERA-PARAMUS ROTTINGEN-RAMSEY STEUBEN-N HIGHLANDS CASPER-BERGEN CATH
3 HEILMAN-S PLAINFIELD LOPEZ-DELBARTON GIACHIO-CRANFORD MADONIA -BREARLY
4 ESTEVEZ-LIVINGSTON COLON BELLEVILLE LANTZ BLOOMFIELD EGIPCIACO
5 PRICE-HILLSBOROUGH PONGRACZ-DE;AWARE VALLEY BIAGO-MONTGOMERY SUTPHEN-SAYREVILLE
6 CASALETT0-SOUTHERN SHUPIN- JACKSON RAMOS -CENTRAL THOMAS- HOWELL
7 DEVOY-BURL TWP KLAUS-HADDONFIELD MULLARKEY-HOLY CROSS OTOOLE-ROBBINSVILLE
8 DELIA-DELSEA KELLER-TIMBER CREEK MAYER-DEPTFORD DICKENSON-LOWER CAPE MAY
119 1 2 3 4
1 GOULD-HIGH PT HAINES-HOPATCONG ANTERO-NEWTON THORSEN-BELVIDERE
2 ORECCHIO-DON BOSCO GRIGORIAN-FT LEE MITCHELL-BERGEN CATH ALBONICO-ST JOSEPHS
3 HUNT S. PLAINFIELD WATERS- MILLBURN RICE-BREARLY PISAURO-ROSELLE PK
4 PEROTTI-WEST ESSEX RODRIQUEZ REYES FARINELLA
5 SHAFFER-HUNT CENTRAL QUINTANA-PERTH AMBOY DICARLO-HILLSBOROUGH PETERSON-EDISON
6 BRAND-PT BORO K. THEOBOLD-MANCHESTER MITCHELL-RARITAN BENDEJAS-BRICK
7 DEUSTCH-EASTERN SAUSMAN-CAM CATH HATZELL-COLLINGSWOOD ICENHAUSER-ROBBINSVILLE
8 ZEISLOFT-GATEWAY OBRIEN-OCEAN CITY DIEMMA-PAULSBORO KIRCHER-PENNSVILLE
125 1 2 3 4
1 KOZIMOR-HACKETTSTOWN DIPINI-WALKHILL VALLEY SCRIVIANI-KITTATINNY BENVENUTO-LENAPE VALLEY
2 MELDE-BERGEN CATH GIOVANETTI-RIDGEWOOD PREEFER-CRESSKILL MASELLI-EM PK RIDGE
3 MASCOLA-SETON HALL PREP BUNDY SCOTCH PLAINS SZELIGA-S PLAINFIELD  
4 LIGHTY-PASSAIC TECH POLIDORE-QUEEN OF PEACE RICHARDSON-ST PETERS FERINDE
5 STEVELY-DEL VALLEY DELANUEZ-EDISON PARCEL-HUNT CENTRAL PYSNIAK-BISHOP AHR
6

SHORT-MATAWAN

A CORNELL LONG BRANCH LANNO-SOUTHERN SANTOS BRICK
7 PAK-DELRAN  TJ MILLER-CAM CATH SCHMIDT-MOORESTOWN VERBARO-CINNAMINSON
8 DUCA-PAULSBORO DENNIS-W DEPTFORD SALERA-WASH TWP MAJD-ABESGAMI
130 1 2 3 4
1 LANE - PBURG MOYNIHAN-KITTATINNY MILLER-WAYNE VALLEY RESTIVO-ROXBURY
2 GUARIELLO-EPR DAWSON-DON BOSCO ALLORO-CRESSKILL JACOBSEN-SBGR
3 CANFORA-DELBARTON DELVECCHIO-S PLAINFIELD FAJARDO-BOOTON STEPIAN-GOV LIVINGSTON
4 CAGNINA-QUEEN OF PEACE QUINTERO-N BERGEN DEQUINZIO-HASBROUCH HTS SCUTERO
5 BISTIS-HUNT CENTRAL STIEFKEN-DELAWARE VALLEY GOZZOLINO-CARTERET HONICKEL-VORHEES
6 FESTEJO-LONG BRANCH B.J. YOUNG-JACKSON VESCOVI-BRICK MEM SHAUNESSY-HOWELL
7 SCOTTON-WILLINGBORO MCDOWELL-DELRAN HOOVER-HADDON TWP SINGH-N BURLINGTON
8 HUFF-WASH TWP BIRMINGHAM-TIMBER CREEK RAPPA-PAULSBORO JILLARD-DELSEA
135 1 2 3 4
1 WAGONHOFFER-HIGH PT COLLINS-RANDOLPH GARRIPOLI-ROXBURY POOLE-WEST MILFORD
2 FAVA-ELMWOOD PK ZOTOLLO-PARAMUS BARANELLO-RIVER DELL REHAIN-N HIGHLANDS
3 HEILMAN- S PLAINFIELD D GOBBO-DELBARTON STANDRIDGE-PARSIPPANY LOSPINOSO-BREARLY
4 DEEB- PASSAIC TECH ESTEVEZ-PASSAIC MONTES-NUTLEY CHAUNCEY-B;OOMFIELD
5 EMBURGIA-MONROE PEONI-VORHEES DELACRUZ-BISHOP AHR GUIDICE-HILLSBOROUGH
6 MORALES-BRICK MEM FELIPE-LONG BRANCH KNIFEL-OCEAN TWP ZAK-JACKSON LIBERTY
7 W. STINSON-N BURLINGTON HAMRICK-COLLINGSWOOD STACK-EASTERN CHILLEM-CAM CATH
8 SPECTOR-W DEPTFORD GLIESBERG-VINELAND HIGGINS WASH TWP HARVEY-ABSEGAMI
140 1 2 3 4
1 CASSERTA-ROXBURY HORAK-P BURG DIVANTONIO-HIGH PT MONARQUE-JEFFERSON
2 ALPHER-PARAMUS DIMITRI-FORT LEE MASTRIANI-DON BOSCO PIETRUANNO--RIDGEWOOD
3 RIES-BREARLY BARBER WESTFIELD MARIANO-PARSIPPANY STASENKO-SNOUTH PLAINFIELD
4 DUNPHY-PASSAIC VALLEY F ROSARIO-BLOOMFIELD BOYLE  
5

POWELL-PISCATAWAY

HAYES-OLD BRIDGE

COATES-EDISON KNOWLES-DELAWARE VALLEY
6 BEVERLY-POINT PLEASANT BRENNAN-BRICK BISCAHA-JACKSON WILSON-HOWELL
7 GREEN-WILLINGBORO STINSON-EASTERN JONES N BURLINGTON WALKER-CAM CATHOLIC
8 BACUCKUS-HAMMONTON BECKER-KINGSWAY INMANN-PENNSVILLE BAUBERGER-TIMBER CREEK
145 1 2 3 4
1 BRUKHARDT-P BURG GACCIONE-HIGH POINT BURDGE-KITTATINNY HARRINGTON-MENDHAM
2 CHARLES-OLD TAPPAN WOODS-DEMEREST GRAMAGLIA-RIDGEWOOD DOMBROWSKI-DON BOSCO PREP
3 COLWELL-MADISON GEOGHEGAN-BREARLY SACCO  S PLAINFIELD SAVINO-HANOVER PK
4 CROCCO-PASSAIC VALLEY J RIVERA-FT LEE KRATCH-CALDWELL PASKAS
5 BLAIR-SOMMERVILLE MESCE-DEL VALLEY OROURKE-LAWRENCE SANTIAGO-SAYREVILLE
6 D CORNELL- LONG BRANCH LONG-MATAWAN KENNY-TRS LEE-OCEAN TWP
7 WALSH-CAMDEN CATH BALDOSARO-EASTERN R. BETHEA-TRENTON HAIRSTON-COLLINGSWOOD
8 IRALDI W DEPTFORD CJ COBB WILLIAMSTOWN ROBINSON-ABSEGAMI INMANN-PENNSVILLE
152 1 2 3 4
1 GUZZO-HIGH POINT K BROWN-N WARREN LEMONGELLO-PEQUANNACK INTILE-MONTVILLE
2 CIMILUCA-SADDLE BROOKB FERNANDEZ-RIVER DELL HEITMANN-MAHWAH DACK-DON BOSCO PREP
3 BENNER-ROSELLE PK MAZZOCHI-MADISON BALBONI-BREARLY WYLAM-SOUTH PLAINFIELD
4 BRIGHT-LIVINGSTON DURAN DUGAN RUIZ -ST PETERS
5 CONCILLARI-N HUNTERDON HEWITT-FRANKLIN SAYLEY-MONROE DETSIS-HILLSBOROUGH
6 HAMANN-JACKSON ROSELLE- POINT BORO FAVIA-C.B.A. STAPLES-NEPTUNE
7 FANJOY-CHEROKEE SPATZ-BURLINTON TWP SCHLITT-HADDONFIELD BADEY-STERLING
8 REGER-DELSEA RENARD-KINGSWAY EMMONS-PENNSVILLE ELLIOT-CUMBERLAND
160 1 2 3 4
1 ORR-HIGH POINT ARTIGLIERE-WARREN HILLS BOWLBY-WALKHILL VALLEY AMADA-MOUNT OLIVE
2 TORRESS ELNWOOD PK SBLENDORIO-MAHWAH MORDAGA-PARAMUS SWITZER- BERGEN CATH
3 BOZZOMO-MIDDLESEX D DEOHEGAN-BREARLY CARROLL-ROSELLE PK KROMKA-PARSIPPANY
4 WRIGHT-MONTCLAIR PARFUMI- ST PETERS MORALES BROUGHTON
5 SOMMA-HUNT CENTRAL D SHAW-PISCATAWAY LEON-HILLSBOROUGH MCARDLE-FRANKLIN
6 VISICARO-LONG BRANCH D WINSTON-JACKSON A SHERMAN TRE DOUGHERTY-TOMS RIVER NORTH
7 KIEFFER-EASTERN PALUMBO-SENECA WASSON-LENAPE SHUERMAN-ALLENTOWN
8 WHITE -MIDDLE TWP CAPETOLA EGG HARBOR COSGROVE-PAULSBORO LOEFFLER-DEPTFORD
171 1 2 3 4
1 CALLAHAN-WALKHILL VALLEY KNOTT- JEFFERSON KOLAKOWSKI-POPE JOHN LEBELL-LENAPE VALLEY
2 KHOURY-ST JOSEPHS MURBERG-PASCACK VALLEY PRAGDAT-MAHWAH KIPIANI-RAMSEY
3 HICKS N PLAINFIELD LOMIO-HANOVER PK LOMBARDO-SETON HALL PREP POZSONYI-ROSELLE PK
4 WESTWOOD-QUEEN OF PEACE FOX -ST PETERS JT NASH-KEARNY ANGELEONE
5 HAFKE-VORHEES VERCAMMEN S BRUNSWICK ZAFRANI-OLD BRIDGE LEWIS-HUNT CENTRAL
6 AKEL-LONG BRANCH STERNLIEB-TRE WOSCZCAK-WALL BARONE- T.R.N.
7 BETHEA-TRENTON SHEA-BISHOP EUSTICE BUSHBY-HADDON HTS GOREE-BURLINGTON TWP
8 AGOSTINO-EGG HARBOR POEPPIL-WOODSTOWN SCOTT-WASH TWP HANUSEWICZ-OAKCREST
189 1 2 3 4
1 BACH- KITTATINNY MILHAIL-NEWTON BARNISH-MONTVILLE DONAHUE-HIGH POINT
2 WENGERTER-CRESSKILL YALI-WESTWOOD GROSS-DON BOSCO PREP SCHLETT-SB-GR
3 WAGNER-S PLAINFIELD DIMARCO-MOUNTAIN LAKES SULLIVAN-DELBARTON DUNGEE-MORRISTOWN
4 NIDICHE SCROZZO FARAWELL  
5 CAMPOLATANNO-BOUND BROOK ORAK-OLD BRIDGE SILIKOWSKI-NOTRE DAME SALIBA-HOPEWELL V
6 GEORGE-LONG BRANCH VORRIUS- MIDDLETOWN N CASE-SOUTHERN MURPHY-JACKSON
7 HOLLIDAY-BURL TWPE ZIULLI-CHEROKEE LUSSIER-CHERRY HILL EAST  FLACCO-AUDOBON
8 OWENS W DEPTFORD WALSH WASH TWP FARRELL-MAINLAND STADMUELLER-ABSEGAMI
215 1 2 3 4
1 AJ MOTT-DEPAUL SMITH-HIGH POINT ODONNELL-WARREN HILLS ZUBAYDI-HACKETTSTOWN
2 MCKUE-ST JOSEPHS OKUNLOLA-OLD TAPPAN PRICE-HACKENSACK MECCA-N HIGHLANDS
3 TAMAROV-BREARLY GARCIA-RAHWAY YOCUM-SOUTH PLAINFIELD CAMPO
4 INNESS-ST PETERS CAPOTE SILVERBERG  
5 TYSON-MONROE RESCINE-PISCATAWAY PEREZ-PERTH AMBOY M SILAKOWSKI-NOTREDAME
6 DAVIS-FREEHOLD BORO SEIGAL-MARLBORO MILLER-BRICK MEM GREEN- PINELANDS
7 HAINES-CINNAMINSON YOUNG CAM CATH RAHN-HADDONFIELD NADOFSKY-CHERRY HILL EAST
8 GREENWALD-PAULSBORO CAMBA-CUMBERLAND GANNON-LOWER CAPE MAY CAPETOLA-EGG HARBOR
hwt 1 2 3   4
1 SLACK-WARREN HILLS RITTER-BELVIDERE SPENCER -PEQUANNACK   MOLTENI-KITTATINNY
2 SHANNON-OLD TAPPAN SCHMIDTZ-D.B.P. UZZALINO-RIDGEWOOD   DAWOUD-HACKENSACK
3 TROUTMAN-NEW PROVIDENCE BRADY-CRANFORD FRANK-LINDEN   BOARDMAN-MADISON
4 VISCIOSO-PASSAIC BETANCOUR-WEST ORANGE PIERCE   NICKSON
5 DELIA-N HUNTEDON BORMANN-HUNT CENTRAL MOSKWA-PERTH AMBOY   FRIEDBOM-LAWRENCE
6 LAWSON-MANCHESTER VELASCO-KEYPORT NOLAN-JACKSON   KAHLE-JACKSON LIBERTY
7 DIDONATO-ROBBINSVILLE DWYER-CINNAMINSON CONQUEST-HADDONFIELD   KING-COLLINGSWOOD
8 LEAR-LOWER CAPE MAY BILO-TIMBER CREEK HINRICHSON BUENA   CURL-PAULSBORO

 

2008

2009

1

2

3

4

5

 

6

7

8

HON MEN

103

 

 

 

francavilla

high point

r1  so

 

 

 

 

orecchio

don bosco

r2 so

 

sausman

cam cath

r7 so

 

delia

delsea

r8

 

 

 

hunt

splainfield

r3

 

 

jacinto

kitattiny

r1

 

 

 

 

casaletto

southern

reg 6

 

 

 

 

 

mcnulty

t.r.n.

reg 6

 

fraley

colon

hagany

brand

fraley

devoy

volyn

lopez

nicotra

madonia

royle

thomas

butitta

s.churchill

siriday

schneider

casper

esposito

fox

slater

souza

healy

nunez

gaccio

a hewitt

dicarlo

siriday

knauer

ramos

 

 

 

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

deutsch

eastern

r7  so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gould

high point

r1 jr

 

 

 

r2

 

 

zeisloft

gateway

r8

 

 

 

shaffer

hunt central

r5  fr

 

 

 

 

d gobbo

delbarton

r3

 

 

 

 

 

dellatorre

river dell

r2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

quintana

perth amboy

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

kau

t.r.n.

r6

 

biscaha

t scotton

godine

peterson

perrotti

montforte

price

rodriquez

k. churchill

biago

pak

giaccio

hayes

bandejas

rappa

leone

jillard

birmingham

patterson

rodriquez

lospinoso

mitchell

delisa

lantz

nadera

rottingen

 

 

119

 

 

 

 

 

 

dellafave

t.r.e.

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

duca

paulsboro

r8 jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

francobandiero

edison

r5  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mark maestry

trs

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mascola

seton hall

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ries

brearly

r3 so

 

 

 

 

 

 

nawn

lenape

r7

 

 

 

 

huxford

jackson

r6  sr

 

 

kozimor

dipini

schmidt

reyes

haines

higgins

obrien

miller

canfora

stack

zotollo

bundy

stueben

stepian

rankin

c melde

dellacruz

s scotton

parcell

esposito

benevento

maul

giovenetti

richardson

polidore

reynolds

guidice

preefer

moritz

lodder

levandowski

antero

backuckas

 

 

 

125

 

 

cagnina

queen of peace

(state champ

06-07)

r4  jr

 

 

 

dunnett

eastern

r7 sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

tyler scotton

willingboro

r7  so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

wagonhoffer

high pt

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

emburgiia

monroe

r5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

accardi

freehold twp

r6

 

 

 

 

fajardo

boonton

r3

 

aj fisher

st augustine

r8

bj young

lighty

huff

peterson

maestry

standridge

festejo

bistis

short

pataky

ortiz

hayes

schubel

guarellio

herrara

estevez

acosta

becker

wilette

horak

sacco

reynolds

lavorato

stevely

honickel

scutaro

ruhnke

phillipps

 

 

 

 

130

 

 

morales

brick mem

r6  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

beverly

pt pleasant boro

r6  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

knapp

brearly

r3  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

russell

jackson

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

green

willingboro

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

curcio

wash twp

r8  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

heilman

splainfield

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lane

pburg

r1

 

 

 

 

 

burdge

c white

cornell

mooney

conger

barnes

lane

caserta

quintero

dickman

herring

krynicli

hamrick

montes

weaver

becker

pysniak

alpher

hamrick

pietrantuano

collins

mcsweeney

delanuez

mccall

orfe

dequinzio

branch

zak

wilson

debartolo

collins

 

 

 

 

135

silvestri

walkhill valley

r1  sr

 

walsh

camden cath

r7  jr

 

 

 

morano

t.r.n.

r6  sr

 

 

 

fava

elmwood pk

r2  jr

 

catalano

highlands

r8

 

fedechko

delsea

r8  sr

 

 

 

 

forbeck

high pt

r1

 

 

crowley

eastern

r7

 

stinson

lospinoso

wrede

puorro

mongelli

mariano

gleason

labrusciano

clark

antista

c brennan

d'amico

palandrino

m bucuckas

caselli

savino

intile

delillo

mastriani

rehain

hogan

mcgann

walters

greco

r bethea

rehain

cuddey

harvey

rivera

brewer

shaunessy

corbett

thiele

merkel

bogosian

carridi

 

 

 

 

 

140

baldosero

eastern

r7 jr

 

 

dunphy

passaic valley

r4  jr

 

 

 

bach

parsippany

r3  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

mccauley

bishop ahr

r5  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

croce

middletown s

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gaccione

high point

r1 so

 

 

 

 

 

trumbetti

pascack hills

r2

 

cirello

paramus

r2

 

tangredi

nobbs

rigoglioso

sanders

breder

brukhardt

powell

benner

huff

loftus

perry

norgaard

hamann

cornell

reger

mitchell

hairston

robinson

paskas

hairston

schlitt

rosario

jilla

b. walsh

mazzochi

huber

benner

cohen

breder

mansfield

harrington

 

 

 

 

 

145

 

 

 

hernandez

kittattiny

r1  sr

 

 

 

 

 

taffur

bound brook

r5  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ajagbe

bogota

r2  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

spataro

bergen cath

r2  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

orr

high point

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

cj cobb

williamstown

r8  so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

digalbo

st augustine

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c hewitt

franklin

r5

 

 

 

 

buchan

canicci

robertson

farnath

saraiva

colwell

wilton

ross

spatz

wilton

bright

johnson

pare

norgaard

crocco

sweezey

fanjoy

long

post

spatz

gregory

murphy

dyer

bright

herget

newcomer

 

 

 

152

santos

brick

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

santiago

sayreville

r5  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vallone

s plainfield

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

j. bakuckas

hammonton

r8  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pencook

cinaminnson

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

brown

n warren

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

molzon

tre

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bowlby

walkhill vlley

r1

 

 

 

guzzo

brady

miele

somma

perry

moat

amada

dungee

lewis

gibson

graber

v maurillo

hafke

moat

pozsonyi

devney

fernandez

goddies

shaw

carroll

switzer

cain

mammalello

gruebert

lemongiello

ferarra

staples

danfield

pafumi

 

 

 

 

160

broderick

southern

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

visicaro

long branch

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

kieffer

eastern

r7  jr 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

saulle

delran

r7  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

agostino

egg harbor

r8  jr

 

 

 

 

 

roessing

secaucus

r4

 

 

 

u tamorov

brearleu

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

dessino

middlesex

r3  sr

 

 

 

 

 

hicks

kasa

milhail

kevlin

heinel

cunningham

goree

artigliere

simon

torres

zafrani

mcdermott

benedetti

mavromatis

wright

sherman

mccoy

parcell

broughton

soffer

leon

bohannon

palumbo

lombardo

pizzuta

adams

kerr

fish

meade

 

 

 

171

 

ard

watchung hills

r3  sr

 

 

akel

long branch

r6

 

 

 

 

seidenberg

raritan

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

westwood

queen of peace

r4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

callahan

walkhill valley

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

sternlieb

toms river east

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gentile

paulsboro

r8  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

wagner

s plainfield

r3

 

 

 

 

 

kiley

magaraci

b smith

c bethea

rubio

little

bushby

lomio

k. tamarov

johnston

simone

goddies

smith

akelvercamen

fox

barnish

lewis

kronberger

valerini

walsh

damico

butler

balina

khoury

haughney

johnston

smith

d scott

 

 

 

 

 

189

 

campolatanno

bound brook

r5  so

 

 

mancuso

holy spirit

r8  sr

 

becker

bergen cath

r2  sr

 

newman

t.r.n.

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

white

st augustine

r8  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vetterlien

don bosco prep

r2

]

 

 

conroy

s plainfield

r3

 

aj mott

depaul

r1

 

 

lehman

george

jones

case

lee

young

ernst

crouse

mulligan

tamarov

fowler

thomas

yuro

jannsen

vorrrius

murburg

holliday

orak

laughlin

tyson

dill

ernst

demarco

mcilvay

jones

velazquez

bozzomo

laughlin

grosser

barnabei

walsh

dephilippis

vazquez

donahue

nash

rubio

grimes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

215

 

carson

southern

r6  sr

 

grisko

highland

r8  sr

 

 

 

inness

st peters

r4

 

 

 

 

greenwald

paulsboro

r8  jr

 

 

grogan

delbarton

r3

 

 

 

damiana

lower cape may

r8  sr

 

 

 

 

pletcher

rancocas valley

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

galassi

ber cath

r2

 

 

 

 

 

 

campanile

reid

kelly

santini

suk

perez

watson

weaver

meagher

merringer

irwin

sonnett

morrison

jiras

carnevale

wroblewski

jiras

young

diliberto

corigliano

harris

borisenko

haggeman

hampton

dambrosio

galassi

boardman

b miller

j davis

pangia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HWT

lawson

manchester

r6  jr

 

 

walker

delsea

r8  sr

 

 

washington

long branch

r6  sr

 

 

 

 

mattice
newton
r1 sr
 

 

 

 

 

keffer

pt boro

r6  so

 

 

 

hopler

mount olive

reg 1

 

 

powell

picataway

r5

 

 

sweeney

seton hall prep

r3

 

harris

akil

slack

suarez

ramsey

bollin

dwyer

didonato

borrman

smith

helewa

vicioso

capella

bentsen

feratovic

brady

kania

curl

corigliano

hall

ceccio

mackey

schwalenberg

slack

ceccio

rinaldi

perez

lyster

lear

delia

pagano

mangiro

clark

brady

lyster

schmaltz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE 2008-2009 FAB FOUR - ALL REGION RANKINGS

 

 

103 1 2 3 4
1 francavilla - high point hagany-lenape valley jacinto-kittattiny nicotra-hackettstown
2 orecchio-don bosco schneider-hackensack casper -bergen catholic slater-ramsey
3 hunt-s plainfield lopez-delbarton madonia brearly gaffney-s.h.p
4 rosetti swift colon wong
5 volyn-hunt central butitta-jfk hewitt-franklin siriday-sayreville
6 brand-pt boro fraley-colts neck royle-jackson mcnulty-t.r.n. 
7 sausman-cam cath devoy-burl twp nelson-haddon twp gregorio-haddonfield
8 delia-delsea esposito-st augustine knauer-pailsboro fox-egg harbor
112 1 2 3 4
1 gould- high point k churchill-newton nichols-wayne valley degeorge-pequannack
2 nadera-paramus rottinghen-ramsey albonico-st josephs racciopi-hackensack
3 godine-whippany park d gobbo-delbarton n lospinso-brearly giacco-cranfoed
4 monforte-ckiffside pk boujakli reyes rodriquez
5 shaffer-hunt central quintana-perth amboy a peterson-edison biago
6 biscaha-jackson mike maestry-t.r.s. kau-t.r.n. bendejas-brick twp
7 deustch-eastern pak- delran scotton-burlington hatzell-collingswood
8 zeisloft-gateway rappa-paulsboro jillard-delsea birmingham-timber creek
119 1 2 3 4
1 kozimor-hackettstown z dipini-walkhill valley haines-hopatcong benevenuto-lenape valley
2 rankin-bergenfield melde-bergen catholic preefer-cresskill zottolo-paramus
3 ries- brearly canfora -delbarton mascola-seton hall stepian=gov livingston
4 polidore boyle richardson farinella
5 francobandiero-edison guidice dellacruz-bishop ahr levandowski
6 dellafave-t.r.e. mark maestry-t.r.s. huxford-jackson palsi-pt beach
7 schmidt-moorestown nawn-lenape miller-haddon heights moritz-palmyra
8 duca paulsboro obrien-ocean city higgins wash twp bauberger-timber creek
125 1 2 3 4
1 wagonhoffer-high point horak-phillippsburg shuebel-warren hills donnelly-kinnelon
2 acosta -don bosco ortiz-paramus guariello-em pk ridge caruso-elmwood pk
3 standridge-parsippany sacco-s plainfield phillips-brearly alvarez-union
4 cagnina estevez lighty lavorato
5 emburgia-monroe j peterson-edison hayes-old bridge bistis-hunt central
6 accardi-freehold twp b.j. young-jackson festejo-long branch short-matawan
7 dunnett-eastern t scotton-willingbori patacky-cam cath ubaldini-lenape
8 a.j. fisher-st augustine huff-washington twp dennis-w deptford siegfried-highland
130 1 2 3 4
1 burdge-kittatiny divantonio-high point lane-phillippsburg caserta-roxbury
2 madormo-ramapo alpher-paramus mcsweeney-old tappan dickman-glen rock
3 knapp-brearly heilman-s plainfield fajardo-boonton barnes-westfield
4 quintero dequinzio mcgann kratsch
5 delanuez n santiago moyle  
6 morales-brick mem beverly-pt boro russell-jackson mooneyt-rariran
7 walsh-cam cath green-willingboro crowley-eastern cassidy-bordentown
8 curcio-wash twp branch-timber creek becker-kingsway miller-clearview
135 1 2 3 4
1 silvestri-walkhill valley rigoglioso-wayne valley forbeck-high point wrede -lenape valley
2 fava-elmwood pk mastriani-don bosco rehain-n highlands cariddi-river dell
3 lospinoso-brearly casseli-roselle pk mariano savino-hanover pk
4 deeb damico dalillo chauncey
5 gleason-bound brook mongelli hogan brewer
6 morano-t.r.n. antista -matawan palandrino-ocean twp clarke-long branch
7 stinson-eastern hairston-collingswood genther-cherry hill west romanoli-rancocas v
8 fedechko-delsea catalano-highland backuckas-hammonton berghof-buena
140 1 2 3 4
1 brukardt-phillippsburg gaccione-high point dellamo-lenape valley huber-newton
2 cirello-paramus trumbetti-pascak hills kazan-manchester dimitri-fair lawn
3 geoghan-brearly benner roselle pk mazzochi-madison santos south plainfield
4 dunphy rosario landsberg  
5

mccauley

blair

powell

smith

6 croce-middletown s tangredi-wall d cornell-long branch hamann-jackson
7 baldosero-eastern sanders -lenape shea-eustice beacham-willingboro
8 robinson-absegami reger-delsea breeder-buena inman-pvl
145 1 2 3 4
1 hernandez-kittattiny orr-high point graff-warren hills pare phillipsburg
2 ajagbe-bogota spataro-bergen cath henrici-don bosco prep herget-em pk ridge
3 bach parsippany norgaard-middlesex ridge-spf ross-watchung hills
4 canicci crocco bright  
5 taffur-bound brook hewitt-franklin buchan saylet
6 robertson-long branch wilton-jackson saraiva-marlboro post-freehold b
7 newcomer-eastern spatz-burl twp sweezey-delran dyer-cam cath
8 digalbo-st augustine cobb-williamstown lincoln-woodstown elliot-cumberland
152 1 2 3 4
1 guzzo-high point brown-north warren bowlby-walkhill valley murphy-roxbury
2 switzer-bergen cath tsolakidis-demarest kipiani-ramapo fernandez- river dell
3 vallone-s plainfield carroll rselle pk tachev-watchung hills dungy-morristown
4 perry maurillo greco parfumi
5 santiago-sayreville somma-hunt cent goddies cassar
6 santos-brick mem molzon-t.r.e. miele-southern staples-neptune
7 brady-eastern pencook-cinnaminson danfield cam cath cain-rancocas valley
8 bacuckas-hammonton gerber-woodstown visceglia-williamstown sica-clearview
160 1 2 3 4
1 artigliere-warren hills amada-mount olive milhail-newton parcel-montville
2 splendorio-mahwah moat-dumont warren-bergen catholic torres-elmwood pk
3 dessino-middlesex u tamorov-brearly hicks n plainfield gruebert hanover pk
4 roessing-secaucus wright ruiz crespo
5 hafke soffer adams sotile
6 visicaro-long branch broderick-southern kelvin-st john v fish-middletown n
7 saulle-delran kieffer-eastern heinel-collingswood cunningham-haddon twp
8 agostino-egg harbour loefler-deptford schroeder-st augustine kerr-w deptford
171 1 2 3 4
1 callahan-walkhill valley smith-high point bohem-phippsburg barnish-montville
2 magaraci old tappan khoury-st josephs mcdermott-don bosco damico-ramapo
3 ard watchung hills wagner-splainfield lomio hanover pk k tamarov brearly
4 westwood-queen of peace valarani fox nash
5 haughney lewis goddies burd
6 seidenberg-raritan kiley-brick mem sternlieb-t.r.e. o.akel-long branch
7 simone-collingswood little burl twp scott-eastern bethea-trenton
8 gentile-paulsboro aregood-gateway gamble buena capella-absegami
189 1 2 3 4
1 ernst-roxbury mulligan-montville mott-depaul lehman-walkhill valley
2 becker-bergen catholic wengerter-cresskill schlett-glen rock rounds-mahwah
3 conroy-s plainfield k. tamarov brearly dill watchung hills flitcroft-delbarton
4 dephillippis vazquez velazquez nash
5 campolattano-bound brook orak shust batnabei
6 newman-t.r.n. george-long branch vorrius-middletown n case-southern
7 lee-bordentown johnson-delran cornely-cam cath thomas-moorestown
8 mancuso-holy spirit white-st augustine walsh-wash twp milvaine-pittman
215 1 2 3 4
1 suk-randolph santini-phillippsburg campanille-lenape valley weaver-west milford
2 vetterlien-don bosco reid-bergenfield galassi-bergen cath dahoud-hackensack
3 grogan delbarton dilts brearly meringer hanover pk wrobleski-watchung hills
4 inness st peters irwin morrison livingston
5 perez meagher hampton farrell
6 carson-southern kelly-t.r.n. davis-freehold b miller-brick mem
7 young-cam cath harris-willing boro dileberto-collingswood pletcher-rancocas valley 
8 greenwald-paulsboro grisko-highland damiana-l.c.m. camba-cumberland
hwt 1 2 3 4
1 hoppler-mount olive mattice-newton ramsey-west milford akil-wayne valley
2 suarez-new milford ceccio-st josephs shannon-old tappan chibane-paramus
3 brady-cranford sweeney seton hall tansay-gov livingston sacks -s plainfield
4 schwallenberg feratovic    
5 powell-piscataway borman mooring  
6 lawson-manchester washington-long branch keffer-pt boro clark-t.r.e.
7 dwyer-cinaminson conquest-haddonfield bohn-delran king-collingswood
8 walker delsea smith triton berstan-hammonton lear-lower cape may

REGION ONE RANKINGS- THE ONE, THE ONLY, PITBOSS

      REGION 2 RANKINGS-www.bergencountywrestling.com

REGION 3 RANKINGS-DACRADLEKING

  REGION 6 RANKINGS-WWW.THESHORECONFERENCE.COM

REGION 7 RANKINGS-REGION 7 FAN

REGION 8 RANKINGS BY DAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

enevento

 

MAX'S 2007-2008  ELITE 8

BLUE DENOTES RETURNING STATE CHAMPIONS

YELLOW DENOTES INCOMING FRESHMAN

RED DENOTES ELIMINATED FROM STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 HON MEN
103

 

deutsch

eastern

r7  fr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

biscaha

jackson

r6  jr

28-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

frankel

marlboro

r6  sr

32-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mascola

seton hall 

r3 fr

32-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

deleon

montclair

r4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

zeisloft

gateway

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

zaccardi

middlesex

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

godine

whippany park

r3  jr

33-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

kau-injured

dellatorre

stepian

biago

obrien

orecchio

perotti

francavilla 

sausman

pak

quintana

maiorana

jillard

hayes

watson

a.peterson

rottinger

schmidt

birmingham

parcell

casper

segal

scott

rappa

esposito

intile

haines

antero

rodriquez

 

 

 

 

112

 

 

 

langel

howell

r6  sr

35-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

cagnina

queen of peace

r4  so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

duca

paulsboro

r8 so

33-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

terrazza

new providence

r3  sr

27-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

morton

new egypt

r7  sr

31-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gould

high point

r1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

higgins

wash twp

r8  so

33-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dipini

walkhill valley

r1  fr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stack-not competing

canfora

gould

scotton

schmidt

huxford

churchill

accardi

maestry

stevely

conley

fajardo

standridge

b wrede

arbalaez

bistis

orfe

davenport

parente

dellacruz

ries

guidice

levandowski

berardesco

dj santos

hunt

dowd

hollo

cifelli

caselli

coppola

davenport

hollo

adamo

hoover

loder

wilson

raccioppi

pagano

 

 

 

 

119

 

 

 

 

 

dellafave

t r e  

r6  jr

36-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

colon

belleville

r4  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

a.wrede

lenape valley

r1   jr

31-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dunnett

paulsboro

r8  jr

34-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fava

don bosco

r2  so

28-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

knapp

brearly

r3  jr

30-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

heilman

s plainfield

r3  so 

30-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

t scotton

willingboro

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

t walsh

morales

ramos

aj fischer

bandiero

bj young

s scotton

burdge

emburgia

rankin

ortiz

fusco

huff

vega

horak

becker

golden

pollack

scotton

wagonhoffer

125

 

 

 

trause

ber cath

r2  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fusco

queen of peace

r4  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

chalkley

lakeland

r1  sr

29-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

soprano

belleville

r4  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

morano

trn

r6  jr

34-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

kirchner

somerville

r5  sr

33-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

curcio

wash twp 

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

montgomery

roselle pk

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

kover

penisi

herr

forbeck

beverly

green

russell

hogan

mongelli

herr

reger

belfi

roberto

j.peterson

palandrano

labruciano

cohen

phillipps

acosta

barnes

quinn

conger

maloney

c kane

lance

olivo

layton

palanchi

antista

quintero

wagonhoffer

 

 

 

 

130

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dabal

n bergen

r4  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

silvestri

walkhill valley

r1  jr

35-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

valenti

kitattiny

r1  sr

36-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

coulos

ocean twp

r6  sr

30-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

z kane

livingston

r4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

rizzolo

deptford

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

crowley

eastern

r7 jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fedechko

delsea

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fobes-injury

gleason

burman

grassi

catullo

hussey

higgins

riggolioso

clark

buttita

giusti

baker

leva

ross

mcniel

baldwin injured

tangredi

puorro

mase

lavorato

piper

ulrich

 

 

135

 

 

 

 

 

 

renard

kingsway

r8  sr

32-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stinson

eastern

r7 so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

catalano

highland

r8 jr

33-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

spataro

ber cath

r2  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ulm 

hackettstown

r1  sr

29-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lospinoso

brearly

r3  jr

31-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c hewitt

franklin

r5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

cannicci

queen of peace

r4  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

luma-not competing

butcher

decamp

taffur

keiser

gebert

trapona

maugeri

clark

d miller

higgins

buchan

a datallo

trapona

danfield

clark

c.lombard

somma(cn)

huber

nobbs

donelski

inelli

 

 

 

 

 

140

 

 

melde

depaul cath

r1  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

baldosero

delsea

r8  so

32-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hernandez

kitattiny

r1  jr

36-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bach

parsippany

r3  jr

35-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

j bethea

trenton

r7  sr

25-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 reid

brick

r6

 

 

 

 

 

 

lefevre

del valley

r5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

santiago

sayreville

r5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

robertson

moore

dunphy

frank

darling

voutsinas

branco

ponamarov

blair

murphy

yuskaitas

trumbetti

jachim

hardenberg

orr

trasso

colwell

kappler

cj cobb

walsh

amada

zottarelli

somma(hc)

bieg

 

 

145

 

byrnes

jackson

r6  sr

33-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

santos

brick mem

r6  jr

36-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ajagbe

bogota

r2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

clarke

ramsey

r2   sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tarsa

high point

r1  sr

32-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

j. brady

cam cath

r7  jr

26-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m digalbo

st augustine

r8

32-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vandyke

ocean

r6  sr

31-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hafke

mccauley

bushby

tobia

lowry

pare

d maurillo

s.collins

j.lombard

foulke

deluco

lowry

ellery

maroldi

loffa

vahabi

bacuckas

semprevivo

 

 

 

152

 

 

 

 

 

mendito

ocean

r6  sr

33-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

kiefer

eastern

r7  so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

smith

s brunswick

r5  sr

33-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

zanetti

jp stevens

r5  sr

35-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

alpaugh

newton

r1  sr

33-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dessino

middlesex

r3  jr

35-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

broderick

southern

r6  jr

26-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bacukas

hammonton

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visicaro

broderick

molzon

deckard

pierro

dack

giannos

bacuckas

harmon

soffer

dawson

kerr

o vernon

conley

roesing

sparks-injured

miller

cannon

gruebert

ruggiero imjured

conley

kirschoff

v maurillo

depaola

stasiak

grusemeyer

 

 

 

 

160

 

 

 

winston

jackson

r6  sr

29-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

d moore

cam cath

r7 sr

32-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

saulle

delran

r7  jr

33-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tamarov

brearly

r3  jr

26-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vetterlien

don bosco p

r2

31-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

wagner

south plainfield

r3  sr

23-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

kelly

sacred heart

r8  sr

36-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c batista

perth amboy

r5 sr

20-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

callahan

agostino

willing

lomeo

deluco

sternlicht

baline

eckloff

garipoli

bonnette

reichart

rizzitello

c bethea

gentile

laneve

g.vazquez

w.hampton

brooks

oliverio

favia

kevlin

meaney

youngblood

 

 

 

 

171

 

 

 

seidenberg

raritan

r6  jr

33-0

 

 

 

rinaldi

lodi

r2  sr

30-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ard

watchug hills

r3  jr

28-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

engelkin

pt boro

r6  sr

37-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

starcevich

pennsville

r8 sr

32-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

white

st augustine

r8 jr

34-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

kauffman

madison

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

peck

hasbrouck hts 

r4  sr

31-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fullowin

hess

salvatore

pompillo

suozzo

annest

s brown

lorio

reichart

m vazquez

risimini

jasterbski

westwood

jt nash

sternlieb

fried

magaraci

slezak

mitchell

johnston

woolf

willing

cook

brooks

marr

 

 

 

 

 

 

189

 

 

 

smith

belvidere

r1  sr

28-1

 

becker

ber cath

r2  jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

campalatanno

bound brook

r5  fr

36-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

knight

sayreville

r5 sr

22-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

reid 

bergenfield

r2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hassett

williamstown

r8  sr

27-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

newman

trn

r6  jr

27-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

greenwald

paulsboro

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mancuso-injured

tufts

el shiek

lloyd

george

melton

batista

norrel

diliberto

conroy

miles

ackerman

bradis

lee

el shiek

castellini

grisco

sternlicht

norrell

aj mott

convissar

comely

zurla

campanile

saliba

b smith

lockwood

nash

a hampton

ramishvili

santini

harris

 

 

 

 

 

215

 

 

 

carson

southern

r6  jr

33-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

boyden

brearly

r3  sr

32-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hodges

paulsboro

r8  jun

35-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stala

don bosco

r2  sr

27-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

larson

delran

r7

 

 

 

 

 

 

grisco

highland

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

elliot 

creskill

r2  sr

30-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

amrheim

s brunswick

r5

 

 

 

 

lawler

damiana

innes

nale

lawler

tomaino

j williams

palotta

borisenko

wrobleski

gilstrap

kelly

hall

suk

davis

szwast

cappella

danning

elliot

 

 

 

 

 

HWT

 

 

 

 

embler

cinnaminson

r7  sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

turner

howell

r6  sr

36-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mattice

newton

r1  jr

35-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

otis- harris

bayomme

r4

25-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

walker

delsea

r8  jr

26-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lawson

manchester

r6  so

31-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hall

madison

r3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

howley

triton

r8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

jennings

serrao

kania

powell

curzi

hernandez

washington

falzone

garone

merringer

blaes

kowalczek

ward

williams

manna

pringle

sweeney

kanopka

mackey

king

blake

emogene

dilts

flegal

deichart

karr

litz

mirkovic

kostka

 

 

 

 

THE 2008 FAB FOUR - ALL REGION RANKINGS

 

 

103 1 2 3 4
1 francavilla-high point intile-montville watson-pburg murphy-west milford
2 dellatorre-river dell orecchio-don bosco casper-ber cath rottingen-ramsey
3 mascola-seton hall stepian-gov livingston godine-whippany park zaccardi-middlesex
4 deleon-montclair perotti-queen of peace seigal-livingston reyes-n bergen
5 quintana-perth amboy peterson-edison biago- montgomery hayes-old bridge
6

biscaha-jackson

frankel-marlboro

kau-tr north

schmidt-manchester
7 deustch-eastern sausman-cam cath stack-haddonfield mairano-rancocas valley
8 obrien-st augustine jillard-delsea zeisloft-gateway rodriquez-buena
112 1 2 3 4
1 arbalaez-morris knolls churchill-newton gould-high point dipini-walkhill valley
2 raccioppi-hackensack adamo-don bosco martin-teaneck alpher-paramus
3 terrazza-new providence standridge-parsippany ries-brearly caselli-roselle pk
4

cagnina-queen of peace

dowd-st peters cifelli-nutley cuevas-east orange
5 dellacruz-bishop ahr bistis-hunterdon central levandowski-n hunterdon guidice-hillsborough
6 langel-howell

accardi-freehold

huxford-jackson

maestry-toms river south
7 morton-new egypt scotton-burl twp schmidt-moorestown orfe-bishop eustice
8 duca-paulsboro higgins-wash twp conley-st augustine parente-shalick
119 1 2 3 4
1 a wrede-lenape valley ramos-hopatcong gould-high point burdge-kittattiny
2 fava-don bosco rankin-bergenfield ortiz-paramus buonnadonna-st josephs
3 heilman-south plainfield knapp-brearly pollack-seton hall zangari-roselle pk
4 colon-belleville vega-hasbrouck hts esteves-livingston  
5 bandiero-edison emburgia-monroe mongelli-south river moriarity-vorhees
6 dellafave toms river east bj young- jackson morales-brick mem festijo-longbranch
7 walsh-cam cath s.scotton-rancocas valley golden-eastern scotton-willingboro
8 dunnett-paulsboro fisher-st augustine curcio-wash twp dickenson-lower cape may
125 1 2 3 4
1 chalkley-lakeland herr-morris knolls horak-pburg wagonhoffer-high point
2 trause-bergen catholic acosta-don bosco quinn-paramus guarrellio-em pk ridge
3 montgomery-roselle pk mariano-parsippany macniel-parsippany hills puorro-seton hall
4 fusco-queen of peace soprano-belleville lavorato-caldwell chauncey-bloomfield
5 kirchner-sommerville peterson-edison hogan-jfk kane- n hunterdon
6 morano-toms river north beverly-pt boro labrusciano-wall russell-jackson
7 green-willingboro maloney-eastern penisi-collingswood genther-ch hill west
8 reger-delsea conger-st augustine hall-timber creek cohen
130 1 2 3 4
1 valenti-kittattiny             silvestri-walkhill valley forbeck-high pt grassi -pburg
2 kover-paramus hopkins-bergenfield ulrich-garfield cariddi-river dell
3 hussey-parsippany ross-watchung hills mazzochi-madison benner-roselle pk
4 dabal -n bergen       z kane- livingston damico-nutley greco-passaic valley
5 keiser-jp stevens gleason-bound brook giusti-old bridge leva-notre dame
6 fobes-howell coulos-ocean tangredi-wall racanelli-southern
7 crowley-eastern shea-bishop eustice gregorio-haddonfield aquilar-
8 fedechko-delsea rizzolo-deptford higgins-wash twp  
135 1 2 3 4
1 ulm-hackettstown tropona-pequannack a datallo-roxbury gaccione-high point
2 spataro-ber cath butcher-westwood mullen-old tappan rehain-n highlands
3 lospinoso-brearly velazquez-morristown huff-w.h. krynicki-roselle pk
4 canicci-queen of peace donelski-st peters bachkhaz-passaic valley perry-pct
5 taffur-bound brook decamp-notre dame jachim-metuchen hewitt-franklin
6 maugeri-southern clark-long branch miller-brick mem somma-colts neck
7 stinson-eastern farnarth-haddonfield sanders-lenape danfield-cam cath
8 catalano-highland renard-kingway garrett-holy spirit burman-st joseph
140 1 2 3 4
1 melde-depaul hernendez-kittattiny bieg-randolph pastore
2 trumbetti-pascack hills murphy-n highlands yuskaitis-fair lawn zottarelli-lodi
3 bach-passippany branco-roselle pk colwell-madison rojer-columbia
4 dunphy-passaic valley hardenberg-verona goldmeier-montclair trasso-queen of peace
5 lefevre-del valley deluco-sayerville somma-hunterdon central  
6 j.bethea-trenton frank-toms river east robertson-long branch reid-brick mem
7 darling-moorestown moore-willingboro callahan-rancocas v pencook-cinaminson
8 baldosero-delsea larocca-timber creek cj cobb-williamstown dempsey-absegami
145 1 2 3 4
1 tarsa-high pt collins-randolph pare-pburg branham-kittattiny
2 clarke-ramsey ajagbe-bogota tierrnan-hackensack iorio-bergen cath
3  carroll roselle pk ellery-middlesex copolla-seton hall ridge-s.plainfield 
4 tobia west essex lombard -st marys d maurillo-queen of peace kein-becton
5 santiago-sayerville mccauley-bishop ahr hafke-vorhees loftus-n hunterdon
6 byrnes-jackson santos-brick mem van dyke-ocean semprevivo-pinelands
7 brady-cam cath abbasov-sterling heinel-collingswood  
8 digalbo-st augustine bushby-kingsway lowry-timber creek etherton-sacred heart
152 1 2 3 4
1 alpaugh-newton vernon-hackettstown stasiak-pequannack donadio-high point
2 rizzitello-paramus pierro-ber cath dack-don bosco krapels-old tappan
3 dessino-middlesex conley-madison cannon-scotch plains selby-s plainfield
4 egloff-cliffside pk v.maurillo-queen of peace wassell-passaic valley nass-hasbrouck hts
5 zanetti-jp stevens smith-s brunswick dawson-hillsborough  
6 menditto-ocean visicaro-long branch broderick-southern molzon-toms river east
7 kieffer-eastern harmon bonnette-robbinsville sheenhan-bordentown
8 deckard-pennsville bacuckas-hammonton hoffman  
160 1 2 3 4
1 callahan-walkhill valley garripoli-roxbury mitchell orr-high point
2 vetterlien-don bosco pierce-hackensack kirchoff-old tappan  
3 wagner-s plainfield tamarov-brearly brooks-boonton lomio-hanover park
4 sternlicht-newark academy roesing-secausus vazquez-n bergen shabazian-verona
5 batista-perth amboy hampton-bridgewater deluco-sayerville  
6 winston-jackson favia-cba eckloff-howell oliveria-brick
7 saulle delran d moore-cam cath bethea-trenton  
8 agostino-egg harbor kelly-sacred heart gentile-paulsboro grusemeyer-buena
171 1 2 3 4
1 salvatore-jefferson aj mott-depaul gallo-high point milhail-newton
2 rinaldi-lodi mcdermott-don bosco galassi-bergen cath magaraci-oldtappen
3 ard-watchung hills fullowin-gov livingston kaufman-madison pompillio-s.p.
4 peck-hasbrouck hts risimini-cedar grove jastrebszki-newark academy preuninger-montclair
5 knight-sayerville suozzo-old bridge wolfe-hunterdon central lorio-ridge
6 seidenberg-raritan engelkin-pt boro brown-long branch sternlieb-toms river east
7 hess-cinaminnson rubio-hamilton east slezak-bordentown johnston-burlington city
8 white-st augustine starcevich-pennsville hessert-williamstown willing-williamstown
189 1 2 3 4
1 smith-belvidere norrel-pburg tufts-randolph campanile-lenape valley
2 becker-bergen cath reid-bergenfield ramishvilli-fair lawn geronimo-emerson pk ridge
3 lloyd-morristown elshiek-brearly conroy-s plainfield ward-chatham
4 ackerman-bloomfield dephillips-glen ridge    
5 campalatanno-bound brook campanile-hillsborough hampton-bridgewater  
6 newman-toms river north george-long branch battista-brick twp miller-brick mem
7 diliberto-collingswood convissar-chery hill east ingram-trenton central braddis-eastern
8 greenwald-paulsboro lee-bordentown    
215 1 2 3 4
1 suk-randolph crouse-pburg smith  haug-kinnelon
2 stala-don bosco palotta-river dell elliot-cresskill comito-waldwick
3 boyden-brearly lefano-roselle pk wroblewski-watchung hills flynn-morristown
4 innes-st peters lawlor-verona    
5 nale-monroe saliba szwast-metuchen borisenko-hillsborough
6 carson-southern turner-howell kelly-toms river north watson-brick twp
7 larsen-delran falzone-collingswood melton-n burlington harris-willingboro
8 hodges-paulsboro damiani-lower cape may grisco-highland ali-sterling